2016-17 Championship Schedule

 

Sport

# of Teams in Playoffs

Round

Dates

Location

NCAA AQ Submission Date

Field Hockey

6 of 7

First Round

Semifinals

Championship

Sat 10-29-16

Wed 11-2-16

Sat 11-5-16

#6 @ #3 and #5 @ #4

@ #1 and @#2

Highest remaining seed

Sunday

11-6-16

Men’s Golf

All

Championship

Day 1 & 2

Sat 10-15-16

Sun 10-16-16

Hosted By Southern Maine  at Gorham Country Club

5-8-17

Women’s Tennis

6 of 7

First Round

Semifinals

Championship

Wed 10-19-16

Sat 10-22-16

Sun 10-23-16

#6 @ #3 and #5 @ #4

Neutral Site

Neutral Site

Sunday

5-7-17

M & W Cross Country

All

Championship

Sat 10-29-16

1 PM Women

2 PM Men

Hosted by Emmanuel, Lasell and Simmons at Franklin Park Boston

NCAA Selections 11-14-16

Women’s Soccer

8 of 12

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship

Sun 10-30-16

Wed 11-2-16

Sat 11-5-16

@ #1,2,3,4

Highest remaining seeds

Highest remaining seed

Sunday

11-6-16

Men’s Soccer

8 of 10

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship

Sat 10-29-16 Tue 11-1-16

Sat 11-5-16

@ #1,2,3,4

Highest remaining seeds

Highest remaining seed

Sunday

11-6-16

Women’s Volleyball

8 of 12

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship

Tue 11-1-16 Thu 11-3-16

Sat 11-5-16

@ #1,2,3,4

Highest remaining seeds

Highest remaining seed

Sunday

11-6-16

M & W Swimming

All

Championship

Day 1 & Day 2

Sat 12-3-16

Sun 12-4-16

Hosted by Simmons

NCAA Selections 2-21-17

Men’s Basketball

8 of 10

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship

Tue 2-21-17 Thu 2-23-17

Sat 2-25-17

@ #1,2,3,4

Highest remaining seeds

Highest remaining seed

Sunday

2-26-17

Women’s Basketball

8 of 12

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship

Tue 2-21-17

Thu 2-23-17

Sat 2-25-17

@ #1,2,3,4

Highest remaining seeds

Highest remaining seed

Sunday

2-26-17

Men’s Volleyball

6 of 8

First Round

Semifinals

Championship

Tue 4-11-17

Thu 4-13-17

Sat 4-15-17

#6 @ #3 and #5 @ #4

@ #1 and @#2

Highest remaining seed

Monday

4-17-17

Baseball

6 of 8

First Round

Second Round

Semifinals

Championship

Tues 5-2-17

Thu 5-4-17

Sat 5-6-17

Sun 5-7-17

#6 @#3 and #5 @ #4

@ #1 and @ #2

Hosted by Rivier

Hosted by Rivier

Sunday

5-14-17

Softball

8 of 12

First Round

Second Round

Semifinals

Championship

Tue 5-2-17

Fri 5-5-17

Sat 5-6-17

Sun 5-7-17

#8 @ #5 and #7 @ #6

@ #1 and @#2

@ #1 Seed

@ #1 Seed

Sunday

5-7-17

Men’s Tennis

4 of 7

Semifinals

Championship

Sat 4-29-17

Sat 5-6-17

@ North # 1 & South #1

North highest remaining seed

Monday

5-8-17

Women’s Lacrosse

8 of 10

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship

Wed 5-3-17

Fri 5-5-17

Sun 5-7-17

@ #1,2,3,4

Highest remaining seeds

Highest remaining seed

Sunday

5-7-17

Men’s Lacrosse

6 of 9

First Round

Semifinals

Championship

Tue 5-2-17

Thur 5-4-17

Sat  5-6-17

#6 @ #3 and #5 @ #4

@ #1 and @#2

Highest remaining seed

Sunday

5-7-17