Top Headlines
More Headlines
Top Seeds Rivier, Wentworth Advance to Saturday's GNAC Men's Volleyball Championship April 12, 2018 No. 1 Rivier will host No. 2 Wentworth Saturday at 7PM after the Raiders took down Emmanuel, 3-1, and the Leopards swept JWU, 3-0, on Thursday night in the GNAC Tournament Semifinals.
Recap | Box Score | Box Score
Mount Ida's Garvey Named IWLCA National Division III Defensive Player of the Week April 12, 2018 Mount Ida senior goalkeeper Eleanor Garvey collected national honors from the Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association (IWLCA) on Wednesday.
Emmanuel Stages Comeback on Lasell, JWU Sweeps Emerson in GNAC Men's Volleyball First Round April 10, 2018 #3 JWU handled #6 Emerson, 3-0, while #4 Emmanuel overcame a 3-0 home deficit against #5 Lasell on Tuesday night in the opening round of the 2018 GNAC Men's Volleyball Tournament.
Recap | Box Score | Box Score
GNAC Corvias Players of the Week for APRIL 9 April 9, 2018 Be sure to check out this week's top performances across the Great Northeast Athletic Conference, including the first-ever Outdoor Track & Field weekly winners, presented by Corvias.
Rivier, Wentworth Cement GNAC Men's Volleyball Tournament First-Round Byes April 8, 2018 #1 Rivier and #2 Wentworth will both host GNAC Semifinal matches at 7PM on Thursday, while #3 JWU and #4 Emmanuel will host first-round matchups on Tuesday evening.
In The Community
CBSBOSTON: Simmons Softball Team IMPACT Member's Family Surprised with New Car March 31, 2018 Thanks to Pride Motor Group, nine-year-old Kailyn and her family received a new car on Friday before Simmons' softball doubleheader at Daly Field.
JWU Men’s Basketball Drafts 9-Year-Old Braedon Walker From Team Impact February 6, 2018 This past Saturday, the nine-year-old Braedon from Central Falls, R.I. became the newest JWU Wildcats team member drafted by the Wildcats in partnership with Team Impact.
COMMUNITY: GNAC Representatives Volunteer At 14th Annual Brian J. Honan 5K Road Race September 26, 2017 Nearly 100 student-athletes from the Great Northeast Athletic Conference (GNAC) gathered on Sunday, September 24th to volunteer at the 14th Annual Brian J. Honan 5K Road Race.
Jarod Woo Joins Regis Pride Men's Basketball Through Team IMPACT September 24, 2017 Regis (Mass.) is pleased to announce last the addition of Jarod Woo to to the program through Team IMPACT in a special ceremony at Higgins Court.
Suffolks Athletics Shares its Stories in Dear World Project September 19, 2017 Members of Ram Nation came together Sunday morning to answer the premise behind the powerful Dear World storytelling portrait project.
Men's Tennis | 11:00 AM
Sun. Apr 22
Rutgers-Camden
Staten Island
@
Softball | 3:00 PM
Mon. Apr 23
Elms
Anna Maria
@
Softball | 3:00 PM
Mon. Apr 23
Emmanuel
Lasell
@
Men's Lacrosse | 4:00 PM
Mon. Apr 23
Mount Ida
Lasell
@
Women's Lacrosse | 4:00 PM
Mon. Apr 23
Fitchburg St.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Men's Tennis | 4:30 PM
Mon. Apr 23
Clark University
Regis (Mass.)
@
Softball | 5:00 PM
Mon. Apr 23
Elms
Anna Maria
@
Softball | 5:00 PM
Mon. Apr 23
Emmanuel
Lasell
@
Women's Lacrosse | 6:00 PM
Mon. Apr 23
St. Joseph (Conn.)
Albertus Magnus
@
Men's Lacrosse | 7:00 PM
Mon. Apr 23
Bard
Anna Maria
@
Softball | 1:00 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Anna Maria
Norwich
@
Softball | 3:00 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Anna Maria
Norwich
@
Softball | 3:00 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Lasell
Mount Ida
@
Softball | 3:00 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Albertus Magnus
St. Joseph (Conn.)
@
Baseball | 3:00 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Suffolk
Tufts
@
Baseball | 3:30 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Salve Regina
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Baseball | 3:30 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Anna Maria
Clark University
@
Men's Tennis | 3:30 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rhode Island Col.
@
Softball | 4:00 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Roger Williams
@
Softball | 4:00 PM
Tue. Apr 24
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Suffolk
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Regis (Mass.)
11
Simmons
7
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Suffolk
5
Mount Ida
1
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sat. Apr 21
Simmons
0
Johnson & Wales (RI)
11
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Anna Maria
1
Albertus Magnus
2
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Regis (Mass.)
6
@
Men's Tennis | 12:00 PM
Sat. Apr 21
Staten Island
Rutgers-Newark
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Rutgers-Camden
0
Ramapo
9
@
Women's Tennis | Final
Sat. Apr 21
New Haven
8
Simmons
1
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Albertus Magnus
9
Norwich
7
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sat. Apr 21
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
16
Rivier
0
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Lasell
0
St. Joseph (Conn.)
3
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Johnson & Wales (RI)
23
Regis (Mass.)
11
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Anna Maria
7
Mount Ida
15
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Albertus Magnus
4
Norwich
15
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
17
Rivier
4
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Mount Ida
6
Johnson & Wales (RI)
17
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Johnson & Wales (RI)
6
Rivier
1
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Suffolk
3
Norwich
1
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Suffolk
8
Norwich
1
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Rutgers-Newark
9
Albertus Magnus
0
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Suffolk
2
Mount Ida
0
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Simmons
0
Johnson & Wales (RI)
6
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Mass.-Dartmouth
18
Emmanuel
11
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Mitchell
2
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Lasell
19
St. Joseph (Conn.)
4
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Anna Maria
6
Albertus Magnus
1
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Albertus Magnus
4
Norwich
5
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Rivier
9
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Lasell
6
St. Joseph (Conn.)
4
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Johnson & Wales (RI)
4
Rivier
2
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Suffolk
11
Norwich
2
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
8
Norwich
11
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Apr 21
Lasell
19
Rivier
16
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sat. Apr 21
Anna Maria
0
Regis (Mass.)
11
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sat. Apr 21
Anna Maria
1
Regis (Mass.)
16
@
Men's Tennis | 11:00 AM
Sun. Apr 22
Rutgers-Camden
Staten Island
@
Softball | Final - 8 innings
Sun. Apr 22
Albertus Magnus
6
Suffolk
8
@
Softball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Anna Maria
0
Emmanuel
6
vs.
@ Site Changed to Anna Maria
Softball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Rivier
9
Lasell
6
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sun. Apr 22
Johnson & Wales (RI)
12
Norwich
0
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sun. Apr 22
Regis (Mass.)
0
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
8
@
Softball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Simmons
8
St. Joseph (Conn.)
2
@
Baseball | Final - 8 innings
Sun. Apr 22
Rivier
3
Suffolk
4
@
Baseball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Albertus Magnus
3
Norwich
5
@
Baseball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Johnson & Wales (RI)
1
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
9
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Norwich
1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
8
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sun. Apr 22
Albertus Magnus
3
Suffolk
11
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sun. Apr 22
Anna Maria
0
Emmanuel
10
vs.
@ Site Changed to Anna Maria
Softball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Rivier
4
Lasell
7
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Sarah Lawrence
8
Albertus Magnus
1
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sun. Apr 22
Johnson & Wales (RI)
12
Norwich
2
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sun. Apr 22
Regis (Mass.)
2
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
13
@
Softball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Simmons
6
St. Joseph (Conn.)
0
@
Baseball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Rivier
3
Suffolk
10
@
Baseball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Albertus Magnus
7
Norwich
8
@
Baseball | Final - 8 innings
Sun. Apr 22
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
@
Baseball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Lasell
13
Anna Maria
3
@
Baseball | Final
Sun. Apr 22
Lasell
1
Anna Maria
4
@
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Field Hockey
  • Women's Tennis
School GNAC All
Suffolk 11-1 17-15
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-1 23-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-5 20-14
Lasell 6-6 7-18
Norwich 4-4 4-19
Anna Maria 4-8 14-21
Albertus Magnus 3-7 7-18
Rivier 0-10 5-22

Twitter

GNAC player of the week

GNAC Video