Top Headlines
More Headlines
Albertus Magnus' Ljuljdjuraj Named to D3hoops.com Men's All-America Second Team March 24, 2015 The yearly honors for Victor Ljuljdjuraj continuted Tuesday with a D3hoops.com All-America Second Team selection.
PHOTO GALLERY: #TheGNAC Supports #Play4Kay 2015 March 12, 2015 Many GNAC teams participated in supporting the Play4Kay initiative during the 2014-15 women's basketball season.
Ljuljdjuraj One of Three GNAC Student-Athletes to Receive D3hoops.com Men's Basketball All-Region Honors March 17, 2015 Albertus Magnus seniors Victor Ljuljdjuraj and Tavon Sledge and Johnson & Wales Tom Garrick have earned D3hoops All-Region recognition.
Albertus Magnus Men's Basketball's Ljuljdjuraj Named to NABC All-America Second Team March 19, 2015 GNAC Player of the Year Victor Ljuljdjuraj receive more honors as the NABC announced its All-America choices on Thursday.
Saint Joseph's of Maine's Caiazzo Collects Second Consecutive ECAC Women's Lacrosse Weekly Honor March 18, 2015 For the second straight week, Monks freshman Elyse Caiazzo has been named the ECAC Division III New England Rookie of the Week.
In The Community
Simmons Student-Athletes Lend Hand to Special Olympics Massachusetts March 24, 2015 Student-athletes from Simmons volunteered to sell Bruins 50/50 tickets on Feb. 28 to help raise proceeds for the Boston Bruins Foundation.
Mount Ida Men's Lacrosse Coach Andrew Fink Speaks at Elementary School March 20, 2015 Mount Ida head coach Andrew Fink recently returned to his roots with a speaking engagement at his old elementary school in Providence, R.I.
PHOTO GALLERY: #TheGNAC Supports #Play4Kay 2015 March 12, 2015 Many GNAC teams participated in supporting the Play4Kay initiative during the 2014-15 women's basketball season.
VIDEO: Suffolk Men's Basketball Team IMPACT Press Conference February 20, 2015 Suffolk welcomed Luke Giuffrida through Team IMPACT, which pairs children with life-threatening illnesses and college teams.
WHDH: Suffolk Men's Basketball Drafts 7-Year-Old Luke Through Team IMPACT February 19, 2015 The Rams' program welcomed Luke Giuffrida to Boston's Regan Gymnasium on Thursday for a draft day press conference.
Baseball | Postponed
Thu. Apr 16
Lasell
Nichols
@
Softball | Postponed
Tue. Apr 7
Pine Manor
Anna Maria
@
Softball | Postponed
Tue. Apr 7
Pine Manor
Anna Maria
@
Men's Tennis | Postponed
Thu. Apr 2
Newbury
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Softball | Cancelled
Thu. Apr 2
Anna Maria
Elms
@
Baseball | Postponed
Wed. Apr 1
Eastern Nazarene
Anna Maria
@
Baseball | Postponed
Wed. Apr 1
Eastern Nazarene
Anna Maria
@
Baseball | Cancelled
Mon. Mar 30
Babson
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Softball | Postponed
Sun. Mar 29
Mount Ida
Lasell
@
Softball | Postponed
Sun. Mar 29
Mount Ida
Lasell
@
Baseball | Postponed
Sun. Mar 29
Anna Maria
Fitchburg St.
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Anna Maria
0
Daniel Webster
14
@
Baseball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Norwich
Albertus Magnus
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Rivier
9
Mitchell
4
vs.
@ Stonington HS
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Lasell
7
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
9
@
Baseball | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Norwich
1
Albertus Magnus
12
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
7
Mount Ida
17
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Emmanuel
15
Norwich
5
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Rivier
3
Emmanuel
2
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Albertus Magnus
7
St. Joseph (Conn.)
22
vs.
@ CCSU
Softball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Lasell
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Johnson & Wales (RI)
0
Wentworth
3
@
Baseball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Anna Maria
Lasell
@
Softball | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Norwich
9
Albertus Magnus
10
@
Baseball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Suffolk
Rivier
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Rivier
3
Albertus Magnus
0
vs.
@ Emmanuel
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Emmanuel
8
Norwich
4
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final - OT
Sat. Mar 28
Regis (Mass.)
9
Johnson & Wales (RI)
8
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Albertus Magnus
6
Lasell
18
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Simmons
16
Regis (Mass.)
6
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Mount Ida
13
Rivier
15
@
Men's Tennis | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Norwich
Albertus Magnus
@
Softball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Lasell
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Emerson
1
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Sat. Mar 28
Norwich
3
Albertus Magnus
14
@
Softball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Emmanuel
Mount Ida
@
Baseball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Anna Maria
Lasell
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Albertus Magnus
0
Emmanuel
3
@
Baseball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Suffolk
Rivier
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Sat. Mar 28
Emerson
0
Wentworth
3
@
Softball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Emmanuel
Mount Ida
@
Softball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Anna Maria
Simmons
@
Softball | Postponed
Sat. Mar 28
Anna Maria
Simmons
@
Softball | Final
Fri. Mar 27
Suffolk
8
Mount Ida
3
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Fri. Mar 27
Suffolk
9
Mount Ida
1
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Thu. Mar 26
Anna Maria
1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
14
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Thu. Mar 26
Regis (Mass.)
8
Emmanuel
10
@
Baseball | Cancelled
Thu. Mar 26
Becker
Lasell
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Thu. Mar 26
Emmanuel
2
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Thu. Mar 26
Lasell
3
Albertus Magnus
0
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Thu. Mar 26
Newbury
0
Emerson
3
@
Men's Volleyball | Final
Thu. Mar 26
Rivier
3
Mount Ida
0
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Thu. Mar 26
Mass.-Dartmouth
18
Mount Ida
16
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Thu. Mar 26
Westfield St.
16
Lasell
12
@
Men's Tennis | Postponed
Thu. Mar 26
Bridgewater St.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Baseball | Postponed
Thu. Mar 26
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Mitchell
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Thu. Mar 26
Regis (Mass.)
16
Albertus Magnus
4
@
Baseball | Postponed
Thu. Mar 26
Suffolk
Curry
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Becker
7
Rivier
14
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Wed. Mar 25
St. Joseph (Conn.)
3
Emmanuel
17
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Albertus Magnus
9
Lesley
0
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Mass.-Boston
12
Mount Ida
8
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Rivier
1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
14
@
Softball | Postponed
Wed. Mar 25
Lasell
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Wed. Mar 25
Rivier
0
St. Joseph (Conn.)
9
vs.
@ CCSU
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Husson
1
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
7
@
Men's Lacrosse | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Curry
4
Norwich
8
@
Women's Lacrosse | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Simmons
20
Albertus Magnus
4
@
Softball | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Norwich
6
Anna Maria
0
vs.
@ Rivier University - Nashua, N.H.
Softball | Postponed
Wed. Mar 25
Lasell
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Baseball | Postponed
Wed. Mar 25
Anna Maria
Nichols
@
Baseball | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Salem St.
11
Suffolk
1
@
Men's Tennis | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Castleton
0
Norwich
9
@
Softball | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Rivier
0
St. Joseph (Conn.)
3
vs.
@ CCSU
Baseball | Postponed
Wed. Mar 25
Rivier
Fitchburg St.
@
Softball | Final - 5 innings
Wed. Mar 25
Norwich
6
Anna Maria
14
vs.
@ Rivier University - Nashua, N.H.
Baseball | Final
Wed. Mar 25
Albertus Magnus
6
Coast Guard
9
@
Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women'sTennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Volleyball
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 18-0 28-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 15-3 22-6
Anna Maria 12-6 14-13
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-8 13-14
Lasell 9-9 10-16
Emmanuel 7-11 10-16
Mount Ida 6-12 8-18
Norwich 5-13 8-16
Suffolk 5-13 8-18
Rivier 3-15 4-21
Softball | 3:30 PM
Sat. Mar 28
Suffolk
Rivier
@
Softball | 5:30 PM
Sat. Mar 28
Suffolk
Rivier
@
Softball | 12:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Emmanuel
Anna Maria
@
Softball | 12:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Norwich
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Softball | 12:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Suffolk
Albertus Magnus
@
Softball | 12:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Simmons
Rivier
@
Baseball | 12:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Norwich
Suffolk
@
Women's Lacrosse | 1:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Southern Vt.
Norwich
@
Men's Tennis | 1:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
CCNY
Albertus Magnus
@
Baseball | 1:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Rivier
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Women's Tennis | 1:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Simmons
Smith
@
Softball | 2:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Emmanuel
Anna Maria
@
Softball | 2:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Norwich
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Softball | 2:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Suffolk
Albertus Magnus
@
Softball | 2:00 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Simmons
Rivier
@
Baseball | 2:30 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Norwich
Suffolk
@
Baseball | 3:30 PM
Sun. Mar 29
Rivier
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Baseball | 2:00 PM
Mon. Mar 30
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Johnson & Wales (RI)
@
Softball | 3:00 PM
Mon. Mar 30
Lasell
Mount Ida
@
Women's Lacrosse | 3:30 PM
Mon. Mar 30
Rivier
Daniel Webster
@

Twitter

GNAC player of the week

Baseball Taylor Black Rivier Black helped Rivier to two wins in a three-game week, hitting .538 (7-for-13) with two homers and six RBI. Read More Archive
Men's Lacrosse Dalton Eldridge Saint Joseph's Maine Eldridge led the Monks to a 3-0 week with eight goals and seven assists for 15 points. Read More Archive
Men's Tennis Ryan Grindle Norwich Grindle was named the GNAC's inaugural Men's Tennis Player of the Week on Monday, March 23. Read More Archive
Men's Volleyball Jackson Wiley Emerson Wiley averaged 5.83 kills per set on a .375 hit percentage in a 2-0 week for the Lions. Read More Archive
Softball Kim Jordan Saint Joseph's Maine Jordan went 6-for-7 (.857) with a a double, a triple and a home run in the Monks’ doubleheader split with Albertus Magnus on Saturday. Read More Archive
Women's Lacrosse Dayna Gambino Saint Joseph (Conn.) Gambino tied a single-game school record with 10 points on six goals and four assists in a 16-8 victory over Green Mountain. Read More Archive

GNAC Video