2017 GNAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Thu., Feb. 23 Rivier 3 Fisher 12 Final
  @ NEBC Field #2 (Northborough, Mass.)
Fri., Feb. 24 Norwich 4 Cairn 11 Final
  Norwich 2 Cairn 4 Final
Sat., Feb. 25 Norwich 3 Wesley 10 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Norwich 5 Wesley 8 Final
Mon., Feb. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 York (Pa.) 7 Final
  Ripken Complex @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue., Feb. 28 York (Pa.) 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Pelican Stadium @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu., Mar. 02 Lasell 6 Mass.-Boston 11 Final
  John Jay 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri., Mar. 03 Fredonia 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat., Mar. 04 Anna Maria 1 Lakeland 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Norwich   Bard   Cancelled
  Lakeland 12 Anna Maria 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Manhattanville 10 Final
  Norwich   Bard   Cancelled
Sun., Mar. 05 WPI 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 @ Lake Myrtle Field #3
  Anna Maria 0 Bluffton 3 Final - 7 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 20 WPI 11 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 @ Auburndale, FL
  Rivier 2 Swarthmore 3 Final - 11 innings
  2017 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Bluffton 14 Anna Maria 1 Final
Mon., Mar. 06 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rivier 8 Elms 3 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #3)
Tue., Mar. 07 Coe 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 14 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Haverford 12 Anna Maria 1 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 08 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Rivier 3 Alvernia 30 Final
  Player Development Complex (Field #3) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic)
  Anna Maria 5 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
  Lasell 9 Worcester St. 8 Final
  Worcester St. 1 Lasell 7 Final
Thu., Mar. 09 Anna Maria 4 Baruch 3 Final
  Baruch 1 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 19 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes
  Rhode Island Col. 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Chain of Lakes
  Rivier 5 Hiram 10 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 10 Anna Maria 2 Merchant Marine 14 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Chain of Lakes
  Suffolk 11 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Rivier 3 Dominican (Ill.) 6 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Dominican (Ill.) 9 Rivier 0 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 11 Ill. Wesleyan 8 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #5 @ Chain of Lakes
  Norwich 4 Delaware Valley 15 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Delaware Valley 4 Norwich 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Suffolk 9 Ramapo 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun., Mar. 12 Montclair St. 9 Suffolk 10 Final - 12 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Norwich 2 Westminster (Pa.) 12 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Norwich 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 2 Rutgers-Newark 10 Final
  @ Ripken Experience
Mon., Mar. 13 Dickinson 2 Suffolk 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Alfred St.   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
  Albertus Magnus   Alfred St.   Postponed
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC - Cal Ripken Experience
Tue., Mar. 14 Albertus Magnus 4 Emory & Henry 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Suffolk 2 Rochester Inst. 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Emory & Henry 12 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Old Westbury 24 Lasell 16 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 15 Lancaster Bible 17 Albertus Magnus 13 Final
  @ Ripken Experience - Carolina Forest HS
  Lasell 6 Wis.-Stout 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Suffolk 5 Gordon 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 16 Wells 5 Final
  @ Cal Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu., Mar. 16 Lasell 6 Wis. Lutheran 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.) 7 Suffolk 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Marywood 3 Norwich 9 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Wis. Lutheran 2 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Norwich 6 Marywood 2 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Anna Maria   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  Lancaster Bible 19 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  @ Ripken Experience
  Anna Maria   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  Albertus Magnus 4 Lancaster Bible 5 Final
  @ Ripken Experience
Fri., Mar. 17 Gettysburg 9 Norwich 4 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla
  Wells 4 Albertus Magnus 10 Final
  @ Carolina Forest High School; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Norwich 3 Gettysburg 9 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla
  Rutgers-Camden 14 Suffolk 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Me.-Presque Isle 4 Anna Maria 12 Final
  New England Baseball Cmplex
  Me.-Presque Isle 9 Anna Maria 20 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Sat., Mar. 18 Lasell 1 Bethel (Minn.) 14 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Suffolk 5 TCNJ 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Bethel (Minn.) 9 Lasell 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Me.-Presque Isle 2 Anna Maria 4 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Me.-Presque Isle 9 Anna Maria 10 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Sun., Mar. 19 Lasell 4 Augustana (Ill.) 11 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Me.-Presque Isle 22 Anna Maria 10 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Mon., Mar. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Mass. Maritime 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 21 Anna Maria 5 Newbury College 17 Final
  New England Baseball Complex Field 3
  Rivier   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
Fri., Mar. 24 Anna Maria 11 Elms 10 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass. (New England Baseball Complex)
  Thomas (ME) 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Chain of Lakes
  Rivier 2 Clark University 17 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Chain of Lakes
Sat., Mar. 25 Westfield St.   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Westfield St.   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  New England Col. 2 Albertus Magnus 0 Final - 10 innings
  @ Yaphank, N.Y. - Baseball Heaven
  Rivier 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 New England Col. 6 Final
  @ Yaphank, N.Y. - Baseball Heaven
  Colby-Sawyer   Lasell   Postponed
  Suffolk 5 Mass.-Boston 6 Final
  Keene St. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Norwich 1 Husson 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer   Lasell   Postponed
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 20 Worcester St. 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Chain of Lakes
  Rivier 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 15 Final
  Suffolk   Mass.-Boston   Postponed
  Norwich 7 Husson 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 26 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Norwich 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Husson
  Benedictine (IL) 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rivier   Emerson   Postponed
  Field is Not Playable
  Anna Maria 0 Clark University 4 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 9 Norwich 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Husson
  Albertus Magnus 2 Mitchell 18 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Rhode Island Col.   Suffolk   Postponed
  Anna Maria 4 Clark University 6 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 Mitchell 18 Final - 6 innings
Tue., Mar. 28 Fitchburg St. 11 Anna Maria 7 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Mitchell   Postponed
  Fitchburg St. 17 Anna Maria 2 Final - 6 innings
  New England Baseball Complex
  Lasell   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  Rivier 1 Fisher 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lasell   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
Wed., Mar. 29 Gordon   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Postponed
  Suffolk 7 Salem St. 5 Final
  Wentworth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   Postponed
  Rescheduled from March 27
Thu., Mar. 30 Suffolk   Bridgewater St.   Postponed
  Rivier 6 Newbury College 7 Final
  New England Baseball Complex Field 2
  Daniel Webster 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Lasell 1 Gordon 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Coast Guard 4
Top of 3rd
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Husson 2
Top of 10th
Fri., Mar. 31 Worcester St.   Rivier   Postponed
  NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Babson   3:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 01 Anna Maria *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Suffolk   1:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   2:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Suffolk   3:30 PM
Sun., Apr. 02 Anna Maria *   Westfield St.   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Elms   12:00 PM
  Norwich   MCLA   Postponed
  Dean   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  MIT   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Postponed
  Norwich *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Westfield St.   2:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Elms   2:30 PM
  Rivier *   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Norwich   MCLA   Postponed
  Norwich *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:30 PM
  Rivier *   Lasell   5:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 04 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Colby   4:00 PM
  Becker   Lasell   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Rivier   7:05 PM
Wed., Apr. 05 Castleton   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  New England Baseball Complex
  Plymouth St.   Albertus Magnus   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   Wheaton (Mass.)   3:30 PM
  Norwich   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 06 Lasell   Lesley   2:30 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 2
  Bridgewater St.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Daniel Webster   Rivier   7:05 PM
  Holman Stadium
Sat., Apr. 08 Lasell *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Anna Maria   12:00 PM
  @ Clark University
  Norwich *   Suffolk   1:00 PM
  Rivier *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Lasell *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Anna Maria   2:30 PM
  @ Clark University
  Norwich *   Suffolk   3:30 PM
  Rivier *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
Sun., Apr. 09 Norwich *   Albertus Magnus   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Rivier   1:05 PM
  Norwich *   Albertus Magnus   2:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Suffolk *   Rivier   3:35 PM
  Anna Maria *   Lasell   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Lasell   7:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   3:30 PM
Tue., Apr. 11 Suffolk   Curry   3:00 PM
  Lasell   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Norwich   Castleton   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Rivier   7:05 PM
Wed., Apr. 12 Mt. St. Vincent   Albertus Magnus   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Becker   4:00 PM
  Suffolk   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 13 Southern Me.   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:00 PM
  MCLA   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  New England Baseball Complex
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Emerson   Rivier   7:15 PM
Fri., Apr. 14 Me.-Presque Isle   Rivier   11:30 AM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Albertus Magnus   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Rivier *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Suffolk   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Lasell   2:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Albertus Magnus   2:30 PM
  Anna Maria *   Suffolk   3:30 PM
  Rivier *   Norwich   3:30 PM
Mon., Apr. 17 Suffolk   Babson   11:00 AM
  Albertus Magnus   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  Daniel Webster   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 18 Norwich   Southern Vt.   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Rivier   7:05 PM
Wed., Apr. 19 Lasell   MCLA   3:00 PM
  Joe Wolfe Field
  Colby-Sawyer   Norwich   3:30 PM
  Bates   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Lasell   MCLA   5:30 PM
  Joe Wolfe Field
  Newbury College   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 20 Lasell   Dean   3:30 PM
  Curry   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  MIT   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  (Rescheduled from 4/2)
  Plymouth St.   Rivier   7:05 PM
Fri., Apr. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Framingham St.   3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 22 Lasell *   Albertus Magnus   12:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Rivier *   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  New England Baseball Complex
  Suffolk *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:30 PM
  Lasell *   Albertus Magnus   2:30 PM
  Rivier *   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  New England Baseball Complex
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Norwich   3:30 PM
Sun., Apr. 23 Anna Maria *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Rivier   1:05 PM
  Lasell *   Suffolk   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Albertus Magnus   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria *   Norwich   3:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Rivier   3:35 PM
  Lasell *   Suffolk   5:30 PM
Tue., Apr. 25 Plattsburgh St.   Norwich   3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Plattsburgh St.   Norwich   5:30 PM
  Daniel Webster   Rivier   7:05 PM
  Holman Stadium
Wed., Apr. 26 WPI   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Western Conn. St.   Albertus Magnus   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   MIT   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Western Conn. St.   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Newbury College   Lasell   7:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 27 Nichols   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Fisher   Rivier   7:05 PM
  Framingham St.   Lasell   7:30 PM
Fri., Apr. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 29 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Anna Maria   12:00 PM
  New England Baseball Complex
  Suffolk *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   12:00 PM
  Lasell   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Rivier   1:05 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Anna Maria   2:30 PM
  New England Baseball Complex
  Suffolk *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   2:30 PM
  Lasell   Norwich   3:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Rivier   3:35 PM
Sun., Apr. 30 Suffolk   Endicott   1:00 PM
Mon., May. 01 Salve Regina   Suffolk   4:00 PM
* Conference