2017 GNAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Thu., Feb. 23 Rivier 3 Fisher 12 Final
  @ NEBC Field #2 (Northborough, Mass.)
Fri., Feb. 24 Norwich 4 Cairn 11 Final
  Norwich 2 Cairn 4 Final
Sat., Feb. 25 Norwich 3 Wesley 10 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Norwich 5 Wesley 8 Final
Mon., Feb. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 York (Pa.) 7 Final
  Ripken Complex @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue., Feb. 28 York (Pa.) 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Pelican Stadium @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu., Mar. 02 Lasell 6 Mass.-Boston 11 Final
  John Jay 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri., Mar. 03 Fredonia 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat., Mar. 04 Anna Maria 1 Lakeland 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Norwich   Bard   Cancelled
  Lakeland 12 Anna Maria 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Manhattanville 10 Final
  Norwich   Bard   Cancelled
Sun., Mar. 05 WPI 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 @ Lake Myrtle Field #3
  Anna Maria 0 Bluffton 3 Final - 7 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 20 WPI 11 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 @ Auburndale, FL
  Rivier 2 Swarthmore 3 Final - 11 innings
  2017 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Bluffton 14 Anna Maria 1 Final
Mon., Mar. 06 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rivier 8 Elms 3 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #3)
Tue., Mar. 07 Coe 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 14 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Haverford 12 Anna Maria 1 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 08 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Rivier 3 Alvernia 30 Final
  Player Development Complex (Field #3) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic)
  Anna Maria 5 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
  Lasell 9 Worcester St. 8 Final
  Worcester St. 1 Lasell 7 Final
Thu., Mar. 09 Anna Maria 4 Baruch 3 Final
  Baruch 1 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 19 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes
  Rhode Island Col. 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Chain of Lakes
  Rivier 5 Hiram 10 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 10 Anna Maria 2 Merchant Marine 14 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Chain of Lakes
  Suffolk 11 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Rivier 3 Dominican (Ill.) 6 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Dominican (Ill.) 9 Rivier 0 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 11 Ill. Wesleyan 8 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #5 @ Chain of Lakes
  Norwich 4 Delaware Valley 15 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Delaware Valley 4 Norwich 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Suffolk 9 Ramapo 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun., Mar. 12 Montclair St. 9 Suffolk 10 Final - 12 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Norwich 2 Westminster (Pa.) 12 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Norwich 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 2 Rutgers-Newark 10 Final
  @ Ripken Experience
Mon., Mar. 13 Dickinson 2 Suffolk 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 14 Albertus Magnus 4 Emory & Henry 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Suffolk 2 Rochester Inst. 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Emory & Henry 12 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Old Westbury 24 Lasell 16 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 15 Lancaster Bible 17 Albertus Magnus 13 Final
  @ Ripken Experience - Carolina Forest HS
  Lasell 6 Wis.-Stout 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Suffolk 5 Gordon 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 16 Wells 5 Final
  @ Cal Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu., Mar. 16 Lasell 6 Wis. Lutheran 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.) 7 Suffolk 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Marywood 3 Norwich 9 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Wis. Lutheran 2 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Norwich 6 Marywood 2 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible 19 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  @ Ripken Experience
  Albertus Magnus 4 Lancaster Bible 5 Final
  @ Ripken Experience
Fri., Mar. 17 Gettysburg 9 Norwich 4 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla
  Wells 4 Albertus Magnus 10 Final
  @ Carolina Forest High School; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Norwich 3 Gettysburg 9 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla
  Rutgers-Camden 14 Suffolk 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Me.-Presque Isle 4 Anna Maria 12 Final
  New England Baseball Cmplex
  Me.-Presque Isle 9 Anna Maria 20 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Sat., Mar. 18 Lasell 1 Bethel (Minn.) 14 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Suffolk 5 TCNJ 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Bethel (Minn.) 9 Lasell 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Me.-Presque Isle 2 Anna Maria 4 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Me.-Presque Isle 9 Anna Maria 10 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Sun., Mar. 19 Lasell 4 Augustana (Ill.) 11 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Me.-Presque Isle 22 Anna Maria 10 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Mon., Mar. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Mass. Maritime 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 21 Anna Maria 5 Newbury College 17 Final
  New England Baseball Complex Field 3
Fri., Mar. 24 Anna Maria 11 Elms 10 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass. (New England Baseball Complex)
  Thomas (ME) 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Chain of Lakes
  Rivier 2 Clark University 17 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Chain of Lakes
Sat., Mar. 25 New England Col. 2 Albertus Magnus 0 Final - 10 innings
  @ Yaphank, N.Y. - Baseball Heaven
  Rivier 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 New England Col. 6 Final
  @ Yaphank, N.Y. - Baseball Heaven
  Colby-Sawyer   Lasell   Postponed
  Suffolk 5 Mass.-Boston 6 Final
  Keene St. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Norwich 1 Husson 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer   Lasell   Postponed
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 20 Worcester St. 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Chain of Lakes
  Rivier 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 15 Final
  Norwich 7 Husson 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 26 Norwich 5 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Husson
  Benedictine (IL) 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rivier   Emerson   Postponed
  Field is Not Playable
  Anna Maria 0 Clark University 4 Final
  Norwich 5 Me.-Presque Isle 9 Final - 10 innings
  @ Husson
  Albertus Magnus 2 Mitchell 18 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Anna Maria 4 Clark University 6 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 Mitchell 18 Final - 6 innings
Tue., Mar. 28 Fitchburg St. 11 Anna Maria 7 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Fitchburg St. 17 Anna Maria 2 Final - 6 innings
  New England Baseball Complex
  Rivier 1 Fisher 10 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Mar. 29 Suffolk 7 Salem St. 5 Final
Thu., Mar. 30 Rivier 6 Newbury College 7 Final
  New England Baseball Complex Field 2
  Daniel Webster 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Lasell 1 Gordon 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 4 Coast Guard 12 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Husson 2 Final - 10 innings
Fri., Mar. 31 Worcester St.   Rivier   Postponed
  NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
Sun., Apr. 02 Albertus Magnus   Elms   Postponed
  Anna Maria * 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Final
  Albertus Magnus   Elms   Postponed
  Anna Maria * 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
Mon., Apr. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Coast Guard 5 Final
Wed., Apr. 05 Castleton 19 Anna Maria 1 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Colby 3 Final
  moved from April 4
  Suffolk 3 Mass.-Boston 1 Final
Thu., Apr. 06 Lasell   Lesley   Postponed
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 2
Fri., Apr. 07 Bridgewater St. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
Sat., Apr. 08 Albertus Magnus * 11 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ Clark University
  Norwich * 3 Suffolk 4 Final
  Rivier * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 17 Final
  Lasell * 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 16 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ Clark University
  Norwich * 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Rivier * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Lasell * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
Sun., Apr. 09 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Suffolk * 12 Rivier 2 Final
  at East Boston Memorial Park
  Norwich * 4 Albertus Magnus 5 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Suffolk * 24 Rivier 6 Final
  at East Boston Memorial Park
  Norwich * 6 Albertus Magnus 5 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Lasell 7 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Lasell 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   Cancelled
  Husson 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16 Final
  Re-scheduled from 4/6
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Becker 7 Final
Tue., Apr. 11 Suffolk 10 Curry 6 Final
  Norwich 0 Castleton 15 Final
  Game called after 6.5 innings due to rain
  Lasell 2 Nichols 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Endicott 1 Final
  Fitchburg St. 18 Rivier 2 Final
Wed., Apr. 12 Mt. St. Vincent 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Becker 9 Final
  Suffolk 5 Eastern Conn. St. 11 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 4 Albertus Magnus 5 Final - 10 innings
Thu., Apr. 13 MCLA 8 Anna Maria 6 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Southern Me. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 Rhode Island Col. 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 2 Suffolk 9 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Suffolk 4 Final
  Fisher 19 Lasell 12 Final
  Emerson   Rivier   Cancelled
Fri., Apr. 14 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Rivier 2 Final
  Roger Williams 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Nichols 11 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 9 Norwich 6 Final
Sat., Apr. 15 Rivier * 2 Norwich 16 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 6 Lasell 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 8 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  Anna Maria * 8 Suffolk 30 Final
  Rivier * 0 Norwich 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Lasell 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 16 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Anna Maria * 2 Suffolk 36 Final
Mon., Apr. 17 Suffolk   Babson   Postponed
  Plymouth St. 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  Suffolk 15 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
  Rivier * 0 Lasell 2 Final
  Rivier * 12 Lasell 13 Final - 8 innings
Tue., Apr. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Salve Regina 12 Final
  Norwich 9 Southern Vt. 6 Final
  Endicott 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
  Western New Eng. 17 Suffolk 2 Final
  Lesley 16 Rivier 0 Final
Wed., Apr. 19 Lasell   MCLA   Cancelled
  Joe Wolfe Field
  Bates 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Lasell   MCLA   Cancelled
  Joe Wolfe Field
  Newbury College 10 Albertus Magnus 10 Final
Thu., Apr. 20 Wentworth 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Rescheduled from March 27
  Lasell 5 Dean 9 Final
  Curry 6 Suffolk 7 Final
  Mass.-Boston 14 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Plymouth St. 13 Rivier 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 22 Lasell *   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Suffolk * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 8 Norwich 1 Final
  Suffolk * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Rivier * 10 Anna Maria 6 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Norwich 4 Final
  Rivier * 8 Anna Maria 7 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Sun., Apr. 23 Anna Maria * 0 Norwich 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 10 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Senior Day*
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 16 Rivier 9 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 7 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Senior Day*
  Anna Maria * 1 Norwich 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 18 Rivier 0 Final
  Lasell * 1 Suffolk 8 Final
  Lasell * 3 Suffolk 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 24 Rivier 9 Daniel Webster 10 Final
Tue., Apr. 25 Plattsburgh St. 8 Norwich 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Babson   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh St. 3 Norwich 1 Final
  Bowdoin   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Cancelled
  Newbury College   Rivier   Cancelled
Wed., Apr. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 WPI 6 Final
  Note Site Change
  Newbury College   Lasell   Cancelled
Thu., Apr. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Mitchell 12 Final
  Lasell *   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Nichols   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Cancelled
  Mass.-Dartmouth 13 Suffolk 8 Final
  Fisher   Rivier   Cancelled
  Framingham St.   Lasell   Cancelled
Fri., Apr. 28 Norwich * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16 Final
  2:00 PM Start / Game suspended in top of 2nd
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 Bridgewater St. 2 Final
  Norwich * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/1 & 4/12
Sat., Apr. 29 Suffolk * 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Lasell * 9 Norwich 7 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 10 Rivier 4 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 19 Anna Maria 1 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
  Lasell * 3 Norwich 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 7 Rivier 5 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 6 Anna Maria 1 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Sun., Apr. 30 Suffolk 3 Endicott 10 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle   Lasell   Cancelled
  Lasell * 20 Albertus Magnus 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 10 Framingham St. 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/21 - Note Time Change
  Suffolk 3 Endicott 6 Final
  Lasell * 17 Albertus Magnus 5 Final
Mon., May. 01 Salve Regina 7 Suffolk 8 Final - 10 innings
  MIT 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15 Final
  (Rescheduled from 4/2)
Tue., May. 02 Norwich % 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  GNAC Tournament First Round
  Albertus Magnus % 12 Lasell 18 Final
  GNAC Tournament Single Elimination Round - @ Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Wed., May. 03 Daniel Webster 15 Rivier 9 Final
Thu., May. 04 Johnson & Wales (RI) % 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  GNAC Tournament
  Lasell % 8 Suffolk 15 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
Sat., May. 06 Lasell % 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  GNAC Tournament @ Fraser Field - Lynn, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 1 Suffolk 11 Final
  GNAC Semifinals @ Fraser Field
  Lasell 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Final
  GNAC Tournament @ Fraser Field (Lynn, Mass.)
Sun., May. 07 Johnson & Wales (RI) % 0 Suffolk 1 Final
  GNAC Championship @ Fraser Field - Lynn, Mass.
Thu., May. 11 Suffolk 10 Bates 1 Final
  Suffolk 1 Bates 2 Final - 12 innings
Fri., May. 12 Suffolk 5 Worcester St. 7 Final
Thu., May. 18 Suffolk % 4 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  NCAA DIII New England Regional @ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass.
Fri., May. 19 Arcadia % 0 Suffolk 1 Final - 11 innings
  NCAA DIII New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Sat., May. 20 Mass.-Boston % 13 Suffolk 4 Final
  NCAA DIII New England Regional @ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass.
Sun., May. 21 Babson % 9 Suffolk 1 Final
  NCAA DIII New England Regional @ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass.
* Conference
% Post season