Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018 GNAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Sun., Sep. 17 Rivier #   TBA   11:00 AM
Sun., Sep. 24 TBA #   Rivier   10:00 AM
  Annual Alumni Game @ Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.)
Wed., Feb. 14 Fisher # 1 Anna Maria 2 Final
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
Mon., Feb. 19 Anna Maria # 4 Fisher 14 Final
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass @ Northbrough, MA
Sat., Feb. 24 Fitchburg St. 10 Anna Maria 0 Final
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
  Norwich 3 Centenary (N.J.) 8 Final
  Norwich 7 Centenary (N.J.) 17 Final
Mon., Feb. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue., Feb. 27 York (Pa.) 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed., Feb. 28 Lasell 1 Mass.-Boston 20 Final
Thu., Mar. 01 John Jay 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri., Mar. 02 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Fredonia 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 03 Anna Maria 1 Lyndon St. 2 Final
  Russmatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Lyndon St. 9 Anna Maria 6 Final
  Russmatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Lehman 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 14 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun., Mar. 04 Martin Luther 2 Anna Maria 13 Final
  Russmatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Anna Maria 9 Martin Luther 3 Final
  Russmatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Merchant Marine 17 Rivier 2 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Mary Washington 10 Final
  Rivier 4 Merchant Marine 10 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  King's (Pa.) 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
Mon., Mar. 05 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Trine 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Rivier 18 Penn St.-New Kens. 6 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-New Kens. 13 Rivier 10 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 06 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 St. John Fisher 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 5 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 6 Final
  Dutchess Stadium
  Albertus Magnus 4 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Dutchess Stadium
Wed., Mar. 07 Rivier 0 Bluffton 6 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wartburg 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Lake Myrtle
  Rivier 9 Bluffton 15 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  SUNY Poly 10 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Russmatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Fri., Mar. 09 Norwich 4 Geneva 5 Final
  @ Vero Beach, FL
  Rivier 7 Thiel 8 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Emerson 6 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  Geneva 10 Norwich 3 Final
  @ Vero Beach, FL
  Anna Maria 4 WPI 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Rivier 7 Penn State-Fayette 13 Final
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Emerson 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  WPI 13 Anna Maria 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Albion 3 Suffolk 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 WPI 6 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  Wentworth 14 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Russmatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  WPI 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  Anna Maria 2 Wentworth 11 Final
  Russmatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lasell 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Suffolk 9 St. John Fisher 15 Final
  @ Auburndale High
  Lasell 4 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Final
Sun., Mar. 11 Westfield St. 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  Suffolk 5 Brockport 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle
  Bethany (W.V.) 7 Norwich 2 Final
  @ Vero Beach, FL
  Mass. Maritime 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Brockport 16 Suffolk 4 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle
  Norwich 1 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
  @ Vero Beach, FL
  Mass. Maritime 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
Tue., Mar. 13 Norwich 0 Marywood 6 Final
  @ Lawnwood Park - Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Marywood 18 Norwich 3 Final
  @ Lawnwood Park - Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Suffolk 9 Stockton 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Clarks Summit 0 Albertus Magnus 17 Final
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed., Mar. 14 Albertus Magnus 1 Methodist 18 Final
Thu., Mar. 15 Westfield St. 12 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 10 Lancaster Bible 11 Final
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Suffolk 3 Westfield St. 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Norwich 2 Delaware Valley 7 Final
  @ Lawnwood Park
  Lasell 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Lancaster Bible 19 Albertus Magnus 12 Final - 6 innings
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean 3 Anna Maria 4 Final
  Lasell 5 Guilford 12 Final
  Delaware Valley 6 Norwich 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 16 TCNJ 4 Suffolk 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Suffolk 0 TCNJ 4 Final
  @ Auburundale, Fla.
  Pine Manor 5 Albertus Magnus 8 Final
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat., Mar. 17 Ill. Wesleyan 8 Suffolk 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Norwich 6 Gettysburg 11 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Anna Maria 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
  Albertus Magnus 8 Wells 15 Final
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach
  Lasell 5 Merchant Marine 6 Final - 8 innings
  Gettysburg 17 Norwich 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Mitchell   Johnson & Wales (RI)   Postponed
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Anna Maria 2 Final
  @ NEBC
  Lasell 1 Merchant Marine 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 18 Rivier 3 Emerson 14 Final
Mon., Mar. 19 Rhode Island Col. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 17 Final
Tue., Mar. 20 Rivier 1 Lesley 6 Final
  @ NEBC @ NEBC
Thu., Mar. 22 Pine Manor   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Pine Manor   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Rivier 15 Newbury College 10 Final
  New England Baseball Complex
Fri., Mar. 23 Coast Guard 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Elms 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Elms 5 Anna Maria 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 24 Norwich   Husson   Cancelled
  9 innings
  Suffolk 1 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  Pine Manor   Rivier   Postponed
  Game Played at Fraser Field | Lynn, Mass.
  Keene St. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Note: New Location
  Suffolk 3 Mass.-Boston 1 Final
  Norwich   Husson   Cancelled
  7 innings
  Me.-Presque Isle   Rivier   Postponed
  Game Played at Fraser Field | Lynn, Mass.
  New England Col. 6 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Haverhill, Mass.
  New England Col. 6 Lasell 4 Final
  @ Haverhill, Mass.
  Pine Manor 6 Anna Maria 7 Final
  @NEBC (333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass)
Sun., Mar. 25 Norwich 0 Bard 1 Final - 7 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Eastern Conn. St. 4 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Elms 3 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 1 Anna Maria 4 Final
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
  Norwich 1 Bard 8 Final - 7 innings
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 MIT 4 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus 7 Elms 2 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 5 Anna Maria 6 Final
  @ NEBC
  Rivier 2 Fisher 9 Final
Mon., Mar. 26 Albertus Magnus 3 Coast Guard 6 Final
Wed., Mar. 28 Salem St. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Mitchell 12 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  Mitchell 10 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Anna Maria 9 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
  @ Northboro, MA
Thu., Mar. 29 Pine Manor 0 Rivier 5 Final
  Game Played at NEBC | Northboro, Mass. @ Northboro, Mass.
  Pine Manor 0 Rivier 13 Final
  Game Played at NEBC | Northboro, Mass. @ Northboro, Mass.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Husson 2 Final
  Suffolk 6 Salve Regina 7 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Rhode Island Col. 6 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Eastern Conn. St. 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Wentworth 8 Final
Fri., Mar. 30 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Rivier 2 Final
  Game Played at Fraser Field | Lynn, Mass. @ Lynn, Mass.
  Me.-Presque Isle 12 Rivier 3 Final
  Game Played at Fraser Field | Lynn, Mass. @ Lynn, Mass.
  Babson 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Nichols 3 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Suffolk 0 MIT 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 31 Suffolk 1 Western New Eng. 4 Final
  Curry 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) 17 Final
  Lyndon St. 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Suffolk 0 Western New Eng. 15 Final
Mon., Apr. 02 Me.-Farmington 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Pine Manor   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Suffolk 2 Endicott 3 Final
Tue., Apr. 03 MCLA 11 Anna Maria 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
  Rivier   Fitchburg St.   Postponed
  Colby 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final
Wed., Apr. 04 Norwich   Colby-Sawyer   Cancelled
Thu., Apr. 05 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Bridgewater St. 5 Final
  Husson 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
  Newbury College 8 Lasell 9 Final
  Suffolk 7 Nichols 2 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Rivier   Elms   Postponed
Sat., Apr. 07 Lasell * 9 Rivier 2 Final
  @ Lynn, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 9 Anna Maria 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Trinity Stadium, Haverhill, Mass
  Lasell * 10 Rivier 5 Final
  @ Lynn, Mass.
  Suffolk * 7 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  @ Hamden, Conn. - Hamden High School
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 7 Anna Maria 4 Final - 11 innings
  @ Trinity Stadium, Haverhill, Mass
Sun., Apr. 08 Rivier * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Suffolk * 10 Lasell 1 Final
  @ East Boston, Mass.
  Rivier * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15 Final
  Norwich * 8 Anna Maria 5 Final
  @ Clark University
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Lasell 1 Final
  @ East Boston, Mass.
  Norwich * 1 Anna Maria 2 Final
  @ Clark University
Mon., Apr. 09 Bowdoin 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 14 Final
Tue., Apr. 10 Anna Maria   Gordon   Postponed
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Endicott 5 Final
  Wentworth 9 Lasell 8 Final
Wed., Apr. 11 Worcester St. 14 Albertus Magnus 9 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Rhode Island Col. 5 Final
  Suffolk 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 14 Final
  Norwich 2 Gordon 6 Final
Thu., Apr. 12 Suffolk 3 Mass. Maritime 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Southern Me. 6 Final
  Plymouth St.   Rivier   Postponed
  Emerson 9 Lasell 8 Final
  Newbury College 10 Anna Maria 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
Fri., Apr. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 8 Final
  Anna Maria * 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Final
  Anna Maria * 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final - 8 innings
Sat., Apr. 14 Rivier * 0 Albertus Magnus 18 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Suffolk 5 Final
  Norwich * 2 Lasell 0 Final
  Rivier * 0 Albertus Magnus 16 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Suffolk 4 Final
  Norwich * 0 Lasell 3 Final
Sun., Apr. 15 Lasell * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Lasell * 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Tue., Apr. 17 Suffolk * 3 Anna Maria 4 Final - 13 innings
  New England Baseball Complex - Rescheduled from April 15
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Endicott 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Wesleyan (Conn.) 17 Final - 8 innings
  Suffolk * 7 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ New England Baseball Complex - Rescheduled from April 15
Wed., Apr. 18 Rivier 1 Clark University 9 Final
  Note: New Location and time change
  Lasell 8 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
  Becker 5 Anna Maria 22 Final
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
  Norwich   Plattsburgh   Cancelled
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Maine   Cancelled
  WPI 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 12 Final
  Suffolk * 18 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  East Boston, Mass. - East Boston Memorial Park
Thu., Apr. 19 Emerson   Rivier   Postponed
Fri., Apr. 20 Framingham St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 11 Lasell 5 Final
  at New England Baseball Complex
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Lasell 1 Final
  at New England Baseball Complex
Sat., Apr. 21 Anna Maria * 1 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Senior Day
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 6 Rivier 1 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Norwich 1 Final
  Mitchell 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Anna Maria * 6 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Senior Day
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Rivier 2 Final
  Suffolk * 11 Norwich 2 Final
Sun., Apr. 22 Rivier * 3 Suffolk 4 Final - 8 innings
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Norwich 5 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final
  Rivier * 3 Suffolk 10 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 7 Norwich 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Lasell * 13 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ NEBC (Senior Day)
  Lasell * 1 Anna Maria 4 Final
  @ NEBC
Tue., Apr. 24 Suffolk 16 Tufts 5 Final
  Salve Regina 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Clark University 3 Final
  Newbury College 10 Rivier 11 Final
  Dean 1 Lasell 3 Final
  Stein Field, Waltham, Mass.
Wed., Apr. 25 Pine Manor   Norwich   Postponed
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Mass.-Boston   Postponed
  Pine Manor   Norwich   Postponed
Thu., Apr. 26 Fisher   Rivier   Cancelled
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Albertus Magnus
  Suffolk 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Westfield St. 18 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Norwich * 13 Rivier 12 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/15 & 4/25 @ Rindge, N.H.
  Albertus Magnus * ^ 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Albertus Magnus
  Norwich * 11 Rivier 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/15 & 4/25 @ Rindge, N.H.
Sat., Apr. 28 Albertus Magnus * 6 Lasell 2 Final
  Anna Maria * 5 Rivier 0 Final
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass @ Northborough, Mass.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 5 Suffolk 8 Final
  Norwich * 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Lasell 7 Final
  Anna Maria * 18 Rivier 3 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 6 Suffolk 8 Final
  Norwich * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 15 Final
Sun., Apr. 29 Suffolk 7 Endicott 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 30 Rivier   Fitchburg St.   Cancelled
  Makeup from 4/3 PPD
  Bates 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13 Final
Tue., May. 01 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 4 Norwich 3 Final - 10 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/7, 4/29, 4/30
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 5 Norwich 6 Final - 7 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/7, 4/29, 4/30
Wed., May. 02 Norwich % 3 Lasell 16 Final
  GNAC Tournament First Round (#5 at #4)
  Anna Maria 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) 27 Final
  GNAC Tournament
Thu., May. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Lasell % 5 Suffolk 6 Final - 10 innings
  GNAC Quarterfinals
Sat., May. 05 Lasell % 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final
  GNAC Tournament Game #5
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 6 Suffolk 7 Final
  GNAC Semifinals @ Standish, Maine
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  GNAC Tournament @ Standish, Maine
Sun., May. 06 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 5 Suffolk 6 Final
  GNAC Championship @ Standish, Maine
Fri., May. 11 Suffolk 3 Endicott 2 Final
  Suffolk 0 Endicott 16 Final
Thu., May. 17 Suffolk % 3 Oswego 13 Final
  NCAA DIII New England Regional @ Worcester, Mass.
Fri., May. 18 Suffolk % 3 Mitchell 9 Final
  NCAA DIII New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season