2016 GNAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Thu., Sep. 01 Mount Ida 1 Nichols 2 Final - OT
  WPI 1 Lasell 2 Final - OT
  Anna Maria 5 Clark University 6 Final
  Simmons 0 MIT 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 King's (Pa.) 5 Final
  @ Dallas, Pa.
  Lasell 3 Becker 0 Final
  WPI 2 Simmons 0 Final
  Rivier 1 Western Conn. St. 4 Final
  Wellesley 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
  Mount Ida 1 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 5 Anna Maria 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 04 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Misericordia 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 06 Mount Ida 5 Becker 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 08 Becker 1 Anna Maria 4 Final
  Roger Williams 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Nichols 3 Simmons 7 Final
  Lasell 4 Clark University 0 Final
  Wheelock 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2 Anna Maria 1 Final - OT
  Thomas (ME) 1 Simmons 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Mount Ida 2 Final
  Rivier * 0 Lasell 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Nichols 1 Lasell 7 Final
  Rivier 1 New England Col. 5 Final
  Wheelock 2 Simmons 8 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Elms 1 Final
  Westfield St. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 Daniel Webster 0 Mount Ida 10 Final
  Gordon 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Deering Memorial Stadium, Portland
Thu., Sep. 15 Rivier 3 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  MIT 4 Lasell 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Mount Ida * 0 Simmons 6 Final
  Elms 1 Lasell 4 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 Rivier 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
Mon., Sep. 19 Bay Path 0 Mount Ida 8 Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Elms 3 Rivier 2 Final
  Lasell 3 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Springfield 2 Final
  Simmons 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Final
  New England Col. 0 Anna Maria 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 WPI 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 22 Mount Ida 1 Elms 0 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Worcester St. 2 Final
  Babson 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Becker 1 Rivier 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 23 Lasell * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 24 Simmons * 2 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Rivier * 1 Mount Ida 4 Final
  Kean 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Deering Memorial Stadium, Portland
Mon., Sep. 26 Daniel Webster 0 Rivier 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 Anna Maria 2 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Smith 3 Simmons 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Husson 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final - OT
  New England Col. 2 Mount Ida 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 6 Rivier 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 29 Lasell * 2 Anna Maria 3 Final - OT
Sat., Oct. 01 Lasell * 1 Simmons 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Rivier 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 02 Castleton 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
Tue., Oct. 04 New England Col. 0 Lasell 4 Final
  Framingham St. 2 Anna Maria 5 Final
  Castleton 4 Rivier 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Thomas (ME) 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Keene St. 7 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Simmons 3 Final - 2OT
Thu., Oct. 06 Nichols 1 Anna Maria 4 Final
  Mount Ida 4 Framingham St. 3 Final - OT
  Note: Time Change
Sat., Oct. 08 Simmons * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 Lasell 3 Final
  Anna Maria * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Simmons 0 Mount Holyoke 1 Final - OT
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
Thu., Oct. 13 Mount Ida 3 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Rivier 0 Fitchburg St. 4 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Bridgewater St. 4 Final
  Lasell 5 Wheelock 2 Final
  Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
Sat., Oct. 15 Mount Ida * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Rivier * 0 Simmons 5 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1 Lasell 0 Final
  Anna Maria 0 WPI 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 Salem St. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final
  Western Conn. St. 2 Lasell 3 Final - OT
  Fitchburg St. 1 Anna Maria 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Mount Ida 1 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Simmons 5 New England Col. 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Framingham St. 0 Final
  Note: Time Change
Sat., Oct. 22 Simmons * 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 6 Rivier 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 24 Anna Maria * 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Eastern Conn. St. 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Simmons 2 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 26 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Plymouth St. 1 Final - OT
  @New Hampton School
Sat., Oct. 29 Mount Ida % 1 Lasell 2 Final
  GNAC First Round
  Anna Maria % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  GNAC First Round
Wed., Nov. 02 Lasell % 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 05 Simmons % 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship
Wed., Nov. 09 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 1 Montclair St. 0 Final
  NCAA Tournament
Sat., Nov. 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 0 Skidmore 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round @ Medford, MA
* Conference
% Post season