2017 GNAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Sep. 01 Nichols 1 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Rivier 0 Fitchburg St. 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Western Conn. St. 0 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Wellesley 2 Final
  Simmons 0 MIT 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 Clark University 6 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Becker 0 Lasell 10 Final
Sun., Sep. 03 Simmons 2 Thomas (ME) 1 Final - OT
Tue., Sep. 05 Becker 0 Mount Ida 6 Final
  Simmons 0 WPI 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Final
Thu., Sep. 07 Anna Maria 8 Becker 2 Final
  Lasell * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Rescheduled from September 6
  Bay Path 0 Rivier 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 Rivier * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  @ Fitzpatrick Stadium (Portland)
Sat., Sep. 09 Regis (Mass.) * 1 Anna Maria 2 Final - 2OT
  Mount Ida * 1 Simmons 4 Final
  Wheelock 0 Lasell 8 Final
Tue., Sep. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Westfield St. 2 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final
  Lasell 6 Elms 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Bay Path 0 Regis (Mass.) 9 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Husson 2 Final - 2OT
  New England Col. 5 Rivier 1 Final
  Mount Ida 4 Framingham St. 0 Final
  Simmons 8 Wheelock 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 14 Lasell 1 MIT 3 Final
  Game suspended due to lightning on 9/14; was concluded on 10/5.
Fri., Sep. 15 Regis (Mass.) * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Simmons 3 Final - 2OT
  Anna Maria * 0 Lasell 7 Final
  Mount Ida * 6 Rivier 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Kean 6 Final
Tue., Sep. 19 Anna Maria 1 New England Col. 4 Final
  Clark University 0 Lasell 1 Final
  Bay Path 0 Mount Ida 11 Final
  Rivier 1 Elms 2 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Simmons 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 20 Springfield 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  WPI 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 21 Salve Regina 2 Lasell 5 Final
  Worcester St. 5 Anna Maria 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 Simmons * 5 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Lasell * 7 Rivier 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2 Mount Ida 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 25 Mount Ida 8 Wheelock 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 26 Anna Maria 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 6 Becker 2 Final
  Me.-Farmington 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Simmons 1 Smith 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final
  Lasell 0 WPI 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 27 Mount Ida 2 New England Col. 0 Final
  Rivier 0 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
Thu., Sep. 28 Wheelock 0 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Elms 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 30 Anna Maria * 1 Simmons 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Rivier * 0 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Regis Fest
Sun., Oct. 01 Lasell * 6 Mount Ida 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 03 Lasell 4 New England Col. 0 Final
  Framingham St. 0 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Bridgewater St. 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Mount Ida 3 Final - OT
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 05 Simmons 2 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Rivier 2 Framingham St. 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 Mount Ida * 4 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Lasell 2 Final
  Simmons * 5 Rivier 0 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final - OT
Mon., Oct. 09 Salve Regina 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Gordon 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 11 Colby-Sawyer 2 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Rivier 4 Becker 0 Final
  Lasell 1 Smith 2 Final
  Mount Holyoke 2 Simmons 0 Final
  New England Col. 1 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 12 Bay Path 0 Anna Maria 6 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 Rivier * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2 Simmons 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 0 Lasell 4 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Bridgewater St. 7 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
  New England Col. 1 Simmons 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Salem St. 0 Final
  Lasell 3 Western Conn. St. 2 Final - OT
Wed., Oct. 18 Colby-Sawyer 2 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 19 Anna Maria 0 WPI 6 Final
  Springfield 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Elms 0 Mount Ida 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 Mount Ida * 1 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Simmons * 0 Lasell 3 Final
  Rivier * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final - OT
  Anna Maria * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
Sun., Oct. 22 Castleton 7 Rivier 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 23 Southern Me. 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Simmons 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 25 Plymouth St. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Clark University 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 26 Framingham St. 0 Lasell 4 Final
  Make Up From 10/25
Sat., Oct. 28 Anna Maria % 0 Simmons 8 Final
  GNAC First Round (#6 at #3)
  Mount Ida % 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  GNAC First Round
Wed., Nov. 01 Simmons % 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
  Mount Ida % 0 Lasell 1 Final - OT
  GNAC Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 04 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 3 Lasell 0 Final
  GNAC Championship
Wed., Nov. 08 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 1 U. of New England 2 Final
  NCAA 1st Round
* Conference
% Post season