2018-19 GNAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Nov. 09 Norwich   Me.-Presque Isle   7:30 PM
  Charlie Ryan Tournament @ Thomas College
  Wm. Paterson   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:30 PM
Sat., Nov. 10 Babson   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Emmanuel   Western New Eng.   TBA
  Regis (Mass.)   Newbury College   TBA
  Salve Regina   Suffolk   TBA
  Lasell   Fitchburg St.   12:00 PM
  Norwich   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Charlie Ryan Tournament
  Rivier   Curry   6:00 PM
Sun., Nov. 11 Medgar Evers   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
Tue., Nov. 13 Norwich   Plymouth St.   TBA
  Regis (Mass.)   Curry   6:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   WPI   7:00 PM
Wed., Nov. 14 Rhode Island Col.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Babson   Lasell   TBA
  Becker   Anna Maria   TBA
Thu., Nov. 15 Dean College   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Buffalo State   TBA
  Lesley   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Lasell   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Green Mountain   St. Joseph (Conn.)   5:00 PM
Tue., Nov. 20 Curry   Emmanuel   5:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Dean College   5:00 PM
  Keene St.   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:30 PM
Sun., Nov. 25 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Rhode Island Col.   TBA
Mon., Nov. 26 Husson   Lasell   6:00 PM
Tue., Nov. 27 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Merchant Marine   TBA
  Westfield St.   Emmanuel   5:30 PM
  New England Col.   Norwich   5:30 PM
Thu., Nov. 29 Emmanuel   Emerson   TBA
  Rivier   Newbury College   5:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 01 Hamilton   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Emmanuel   Rivier   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer   Colby   TBA
  MCLA   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta   Norwich   6:00 PM
  @ Ed Hockenbury Classic
Sun., Dec. 02 Trinity/Southern Vermont   Norwich   TBA
  @ Ed Hockenbury Classic
Mon., Dec. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wesleyan (Conn.)   TBA
Tue., Dec. 04 Norwich   Colby-Sawyer   TBA
  Fitchburg St.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Maine Maritime   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
  Newbury College   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Wed., Dec. 05 Fisher   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
Thu., Dec. 06 MCLA   Rivier   TBA
  New York U.   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 08 Norwich   Rivier   TBA
  Pine Manor   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Gordon   TBA
  Emmanuel   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   1:00 PM
  2nd Annual Alumni Cup & 8th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Sun., Dec. 09 Trinity (Conn.)   Anna Maria   2:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 11 Nichols   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
  Emmanuel   Mass.-Boston   7:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Norwich   7:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 15 Castleton   St. Joseph (Conn.)   2:00 PM
Wed., Dec. 19 LaGrange   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
Thu., Dec. 20 Rockford   St. Joseph (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout - Daytona Beach, Fla. @ The Ocean Center
Sat., Dec. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI)   DeSales   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Norwich   MCLA   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Colby-Sawyer   5:00 PM
  @ Salem, Mass.
Sun., Dec. 30 Norwich   Newbury College/SUNY Delhi   TBA
  MCLA Tournament
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   DeSales   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer   Salem St.   6:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 02 Fitchburg St.   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Western Conn. St.   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 03 Suffolk   Mass.-Boston   7:30 PM
Fri., Jan. 04 Anna Maria *   Norwich   2:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 05 Lesley   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Me.-Farmington   Lasell   TBA
Tue., Jan. 08 Norwich *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Colby-Sawyer   TBA
  Rivier *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 10 Colby-Sawyer   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Emmanuel *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Elms   Norwich   3:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 12 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Suffolk   TBA
  Norwich *   Regis (Mass.)   TBA
  Emmanuel   Pine Manor   1:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Brown   TBA
Tue., Jan. 15 Regis (Mass.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 17 Lasell *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
Fri., Jan. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Rivier   TBA
Sat., Jan. 19 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Norwich *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
Mon., Jan. 21 Colby-Sawyer   Keene St.   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 24 Emmanuel *   Norwich   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Suffolk   TBA
Sat., Jan. 26 Norwich *   Suffolk   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Regis (Mass.)   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Rivier   TBA
  Albertus Magnus *   Emmanuel   1:00 PM
Tue., Jan. 29 Dean College   Lasell   TBA
  Emmanuel   Thomas (ME)   TBA
Wed., Jan. 30 Green Mountain   Norwich   7:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Emmanuel *   Lasell   TBA
Sat., Feb. 02 Lasell *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Albertus Magnus *   Norwich   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Anna Maria   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Emmanuel   1:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 05 Norwich *   Lasell   TBA
  Emmanuel *   Suffolk   TBA
  Albertus Magnus *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Wentworth   Rivier   TBA
Sat., Feb. 09 Norwich *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
  Anna Maria *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Emmanuel *   Colby-Sawyer   TBA
Tue., Feb. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer *   Norwich   TBA
  Anna Maria *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 16 Rivier *   Norwich   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
* Conference