Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Schedule
Nov06
Men's Basketball TBA
Rivier
at New Hampshire
Nov08
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Anna Maria
Nov09
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Plymouth St.
Salute the Troops
Nov09
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Newbury College
at Rivier
Nov09
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Wm. Paterson
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Trinity College
Nov09
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Norwich
vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ Thomas College
Charlie Ryan Tournament
Nov10
Men's Basketball TBA
Salve Regina
at Suffolk
Nov10
Men's Basketball 12:00 PM
Lasell
at Fitchburg St.
Nov10
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Norwich
at Thomas (ME)
Charlie Ryan Tournament
Nov10
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Lesley
at Rivier
Results
Mar03
Men's Basketball Final
66 Albertus Magnus
89 at Rochester (N.Y.)
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Feb25
Men's Basketball Final
83 Lasell
101 at Albertus Magnus
GNAC Tournament Championship
Feb23
Men's Basketball Final
68 Mount Ida
107 at Albertus Magnus
GNAC Tournament Semifinal
Feb23
Men's Basketball Final
68 Lasell
61 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Semifinals
Feb21
Men's Basketball Final
68 Suffolk
83 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Quarterfinals
Feb21
Men's Basketball Final
74 Emmanuel
76 at Lasell
GNAC Quarterfinals
Feb21
Men's Basketball Final
83 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
91 at Mount Ida
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb21
Men's Basketball Final
67 Anna Maria
92 at Albertus Magnus
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb18
Men's Basketball Final
73 Suffolk
80 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Feb18
Men's Basketball Final
68 Norwich
81 at Lasell
Standings
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-0 9-0
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-1-1 5-2-2
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 3-5
Norwich 2-0-1 5-0-3
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-1-1 5-1-1
Emmanuel 2-1-1 3-4-1
Suffolk 2-2-1 2-5-1
Regis (Mass.) 1-3-1 3-3-1
Albertus Magnus 0-1-2 1-3-2
Lasell 0-3-2 1-4-2
Anna Maria 0-3 2-6
Rivier 0-3 0-6
School GNAC All
Lasell 4-0 4-3
Emmanuel 3-0 7-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3-1 5-1
Simmons 3-1 4-3
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-1 5-5
Norwich 3-2 6-2
Regis (Mass.) 3-2 5-3
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 3-4
Suffolk 2-3 2-5
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-3 3-4
Albertus Magnus 1-4 2-6
Rivier 0-5 1-5
Anna Maria 0-5 0-9
School GNAC All
Rivier 4-0 9-5
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-0 13-1
Emmanuel 2-0 4-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2-1 3-8
Regis (Mass.) 1-1 8-4
Colby-Sawyer 2-2 7-7
Simmons 1-1 5-7
Lasell 2-2 4-12
Suffolk 1-1 2-7
Albertus Magnus 1-3 7-5
Anna Maria 0-1 1-10
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-3 5-6
Norwich 0-4 4-6
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3-0 8-1
Lasell 3-0 5-4
Colby-Sawyer 2-1 5-3
Anna Maria 1-1 4-3
Regis (Mass.) 1-1 1-4
Simmons 0-2 2-7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-2 1-5
Rivier 0-3 2-5
School GNAC All
Eastern Nazarene 3-0 5-0
Colby-Sawyer 3-0 4-2
Regis (Mass.) 3-1 5-1
Suffolk 1-3 2-6
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-1 3-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-1 1-2
Albertus Magnus 0-2 2-4
Simmons 0-2 1-6
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 15-1 21-6
Johnson & Wales (RI) 13-3 19-10
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-5 16-10
Lasell 10-6 13-14
Suffolk 9-7 15-12
Regis (Mass.) 9-7 12-14
Anna Maria 7-9 10-16
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 4-12 10-15
Emmanuel 2-14 3-22
Rivier 1-15 2-23
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16-0 28-2
Emmanuel 15-1 20-7
Suffolk 12-4 21-7
Regis (Mass.) 12-4 15-11
Albertus Magnus 11-5 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 15-11
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 6-10 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 3-13 9-16
Lasell 3-13 5-20
Anna Maria 3-13 4-21
Simmons 3-13 3-19
Rivier 2-14 3-18
School GNAC All
Suffolk 13-1 25-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-4 29-13
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 24-18
Lasell 7-7 10-21
Norwich 7-7 7-23
Anna Maria 6-8 16-24
Albertus Magnus 4-10 8-21
Rivier 0-14 6-26
School GNAC All
Suffolk 22-2 31-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 22-2 32-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 15-9 23-16
Emmanuel 15-9 25-18
Simmons 15-9 22-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15-9 20-19
Albertus Magnus 14-10 23-17
Norwich 10-14 12-16
Lasell 10-14 11-26
Mount Ida 9-15 15-24
Rivier 6-18 11-29
Regis (Mass.) 3-21 7-25
Anna Maria 0-24 2-36
School GNAC All
Norwich 8-1 13-6
Lasell 8-1 9-7
Mount Ida 7-2 8-9
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-4 10-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-4 9-12
Rivier 5-4 6-10
Emmanuel 3-6 3-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-7 4-11
Anna Maria 2-7 4-14
Albertus Magnus 0-9 2-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-0 17-3
Lasell 8-2 14-4
Regis (Mass.) 7-3 13-5
Mount Ida 7-3 12-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3 11-5
Norwich 5-5 7-8
Simmons 4-6 8-9
Rivier 3-7 3-10
Emmanuel 3-7 3-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 4-9
Albertus Magnus 0-10 4-12
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 3-0 14-6
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Rutgers-Newark 2-1 3-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 4-7
Suffolk 1-2 6-7
Rutgers-Camden 1-2 2-8
Norwich 0-3 6-5
Albertus Magnus 0-3 0-13
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 8-17
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner