2016 GNAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Tue., Aug. 30 Fitchburg St. #   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Pre-Season Scrimmage Game
Thu., Sep. 01 Newbury College 3 Suffolk 2 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 Regis (Mass.) 4 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Daniel Webster 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Thomas (ME) 1 Final - 2OT
Fri., Sep. 02 Springfield 6 Lasell 0 Final
  Norwich 0 New Paltz St. 1 Final
  Oswego State Tournament @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Johnson & Wales (FL) 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final - 2OT
  JWU Cup
Sat., Sep. 03 Brooklyn 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final - OT
  Emerson 0 Emmanuel 4 Final
  Mount Ida 1 Lesley 0 Final
  Norwich 3 Oswego St. 2 Final
  Oswego State Tournament
Sun., Sep. 04 U. of New England 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Wentworth 2 Lasell 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Suffolk 5 Final
  Johnson & Wales (CO) 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final - 2OT
  JWU Cup
Mon., Sep. 05 Regis (Mass.) 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 06 Anna Maria 0 Dean 10 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 1 Rivier 0 Final - OT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Colby 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 07 Norwich 1 Middlebury 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Coast Guard 1 Final
  Westfield St. 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Roger Williams 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 08 Wheelock 0 Emmanuel 12 Final
Fri., Sep. 09 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Castleton 1 Final - 2OT
  5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup @ Bangor, Maine (Husson)
Sat., Sep. 10 Lasell * 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Suffolk * 1 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Rivier * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Norwich * 2 Emmanuel 2 Final - 2OT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Husson 0 Final
  5th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup
  Clark University 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 11 Wentworth 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final - 2OT
  Me.-Farmington 1 Rivier 2 Final
Mon., Sep. 12 Norwich 6 Green Mountain 0 Final
  Hunter 0 Albertus Magnus 1 Final - OT
  Lesley 2 Suffolk 1 Final - 2OT
  Mount Ida 6 Wheelock 0 Final
  Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
Tue., Sep. 13 Lyndon St. 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Wentworth 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 Suffolk 4 Pine Manor 1 Final
  Elms 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 1 Lasell 0 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Mitchell 0 Final
  Springfield 7 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Plattsburgh St. 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Wheelock 0 Rivier 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Newbury College 0 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 2 Lasell 1 Final
  Anna Maria * 2 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 2 Suffolk 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Rivier 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Norwich 3 Final - 2OT
Mon., Sep. 19 WPI 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Salve Regina 4 Suffolk 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Norwich 3 Castleton 2 Final
  New England Col. 0 Rivier 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 Albertus Magnus 2 Mitchell 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Me.-Farmington 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Dean College 7 Final
  Westfield St. 4 Lasell 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Curry 0 Final
  Amherst 4 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Mass. Maritime 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Rivier * 2 Anna Maria 2 Final - 2OT
  Mount Ida * 1 Albertus Magnus 1 Final - 2OT
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Suffolk 1 Final
  Emmanuel * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Norwich * 3 Lasell 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 25 Rivier 0 Daniel Webster 1 Final
  Roger Williams 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 Framingham St. 4 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Lasell 12 Wheelock 1 Final
  Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
  Plymouth St. 3 Norwich 2 Final - OT
  Western Conn. St. 1 Albertus Magnus 2 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 28 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 1 Mount Ida 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 29 Pine Manor 1 Emmanuel 1 Final - 2OT
  Rescheduled from 9/28
Fri., Sep. 30 Anna Maria * 0 Norwich 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 01 Lasell * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
  Emmanuel * 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Rivier 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 02 Rivier 2 Lesley 1 Final - OT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Southern Me. 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 03 Lasell 0 Curry 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 04 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Keene St. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Anna Maria 3 Becker 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Coast Guard 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 Suffolk * 4 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Rivier 0 Clark University 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 06 Lasell * 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Anna Maria * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Rivier * 3 Lasell 2 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Norwich 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 2 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 10 Emmanuel * 0 Suffolk 1 Final - OT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 4 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 4 Lasell 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Rivier 2 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Norwich 4 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 Lasell 0 Keene St. 7 Final
  Lesley 0 Emmanuel 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Mount Ida * 2 Lasell 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Norwich 0 Final - 2OT
  Anna Maria * 1 Suffolk 5 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Rivier * 0 Emmanuel 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 17 Suffolk 2 Springfield 6 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 Albertus Magnus * 3 Anna Maria 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Suffolk * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  @ Yarmouth High School
  Emmanuel * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 20 Norwich * 4 Rivier 0 Final
  Lasell 0 Pine Manor 6 Final
Fri., Oct. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Anna Maria 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Rivier * 1 Suffolk 2 Final
  Norwich * 1 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Lasell * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
  Emmanuel * 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 23 Pine Manor 0 Rivier 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 25 Brandeis 2 Lasell 0 Final
  Suffolk 0 Dean College 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Rhode Island Col. 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 MCLA 5 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Norwich 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 26 Pine Manor 0 Mount Ida 0 Final - 2OT
  WPI 6 Anna Maria 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 Albertus Magnus 0 Suffolk 2 Final
  Rivier % 1 Norwich 4 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Emmanuel % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  GNAC First Round
  Mount Ida % 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Tue., Nov. 01 Suffolk % 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % 0 Norwich 2 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 05 Norwich % 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final - PK Home
  GNAC Championship
Sat., Nov. 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 0 Babson 0 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sun., Nov. 13 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round @ Babson Park, Mass.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season