2017 GNAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Wed., Aug. 23 Emmanuel   MIT   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed., Aug. 30 Bunker Hill Community College   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri., Sep. 01 Springfield   Lasell   TBA
  Mount Ida   Drew   2:00 PM
  Nichols   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Norwich   4:30 PM
  Cadet Kickoff Classic
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 02 Emmanuel   Emerson   TBA
  Mass. Maritime   Suffolk   1:00 PM
  Rivier   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Eastern Nazarene   2:30 PM
  Wentworth   Norwich   3:30 PM
  Cadet Kickoff Classic
Sun., Sep. 03 Framingham St.   Suffolk   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   U. of New England   12:00 PM
  Lesley   Mount Ida   12:00 PM
  Dean College   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:00 PM
  Rivier   Wheelock   5:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 04 Emmanuel   Pine Manor   4:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 05 Rivier   Trinity (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Colby   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:30 PM
Wed., Sep. 06 Emmanuel   Newbury College   TBA
  Curry   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Mount Ida   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Suffolk   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:30 PM
  Southern Vt.   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  Middlebury   Norwich   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 09 Regis (Mass.)   Anna Maria   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Emmanuel   1:00 PM
  Rivier *   Norwich   5:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 10 Clark University   Rivier   6:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 11 Wheelock   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 13 Norwich   Plattsburgh St.   4:00 PM
  Becker   Mount Ida   4:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 16 Mount Ida *   Suffolk   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) *   Albertus Magnus   12:00 PM
  Norwich *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Lasell   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Rivier   3:30 PM
Sun., Sep. 17 Rivier   Pine Manor   1:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 18 Roger Williams   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Plymouth St.   4:30 PM
Tue., Sep. 19 Mitchell   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 20 Emmanuel *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Norwich *   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Rivier   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 22 Emmanuel *   Norwich   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 23 Regis (Mass.) *   Suffolk   TBA
  Lasell *   Mount Ida   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Rivier   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 24 Anna Maria   Curry   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 26 Castleton   Norwich   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 27 Regis (Mass.)   Becker   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
  Suffolk   MIT   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 30 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Suffolk   TBA
  Anna Maria *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Emmanuel   Lesley   1:00 PM
  Norwich *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Lasell *   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Rivier *   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 01 Lesley   Rivier   6:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 04 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Norwich   Plymouth St.   4:00 PM
  Lasell *   Rivier   5:30 PM
  Suffolk *   Anna Maria   6:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 07 Mount Ida *   Anna Maria   12:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Emmanuel   12:00 PM
  Rivier *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Elms   4:30 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Norwich   6:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 09 Keene St.   Lasell   3:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 10 Albertus Magnus   Western Conn. St.   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Fisher   6:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
  Lasell *   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Rivier   7:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 14 Norwich *   Suffolk   TBA
  Pine Manor   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   Emmanuel   12:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   2:30 PM
Sun., Oct. 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Maine Maritime   4:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 16 Mass.-Boston   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Tue., Oct. 17 Rivier *   Regis (Mass.)   7:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 18 Emmanuel *   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
  Southern Me.   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
  Norwich *   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 21 Emmanuel *   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Mount Ida   4:00 PM
  Lasell *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Norwich   7:30 PM
Sun., Oct. 22 Suffolk   Lesley   TBA
  Anna Maria   WPI   1:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 23 Regis (Mass.)   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Johnson St.   Norwich   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 24 Fitchburg St.   Suffolk   TBA
  Rivier   New England Col.   TBA
  Lasell   Eastern Conn. St.   3:00 PM
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Mount Ida   Pine Manor   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 25 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Keene St.   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel   WPI   7:00 PM
* Conference