Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018 GNAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Mon., Aug. 27 Worcester St. # 0 Anna Maria 0 Final
Fri., Aug. 31 Plymouth St. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final - 2OT
  Curry 1 Anna Maria 0 Final - OT
  Salem State Tournament @ Alumni Field
  Norwich * 1 Lasell 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 MCLA 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Gordon 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Colby-Sawyer 0 Rhode Island Col. 2 Final
  @ Bristol, R.I.
  Suffolk 1 Mass. Maritime 2 Final
  Anna Maria 2 Southern Vt. 1 Final
  Salem State Tournament Consolation @ Salem MA
  Emerson 1 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0 Norwich 4 Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Colby-Sawyer 1 Keene St. 2 Final
  Roger Williams Soccer Classic @ Bristol, R.I.
  Regis (Mass.) 1 Lesley 0 Final - OT
  Albertus Magnus 1 Nichols 4 Final
  Rivier 0 Clark University 6 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final - OT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Endicott 0 Final
  North Shore Invitational
Mon., Sep. 03 Lasell 0 Curry 1 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Suffolk 2 Final - OT
  New Paltz 4 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 Norwich 0 Middlebury 0 Final - 2OT
  Husson 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Rivier 0 Keene St. 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Eastern Nazarene 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Pine Manor 5 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Sarah Lawrence 1 Final
  Suffolk 1 Plymouth St. 4 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 Purchase 1 Final - OT
  Newbury College 2 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Clark University 5 Final
  Coast Guard 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final - 2OT
Fri., Sep. 07 Emmanuel 1 Bridgewater St. 2 Final
  Maine Maritime 2 Norwich 2 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 08 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 5 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Rivier * 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Anna Maria * 0 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 09 Fisher   Albertus Magnus   Cancelled
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Bowdoin 0 Final
  Maritime (N.Y.) 1 Norwich 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Suffolk * 1 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
  Fisher 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 1 Emmanuel 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Norwich * 3 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 7 Rivier 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Eastern Nazarene 3 Lasell 4 Final - 2OT
  Colby-Sawyer * 2 Emmanuel 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Anna Maria * 0 Norwich 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Emmanuel * 1 Albertus Magnus 1 Final - 2OT
  Regis (Mass.) * 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Lasell * 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 5 Lasell 1 Final
  New England Col. 2 Rivier 0 Final
  Wentworth 1 Emmanuel 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Regis (Mass.) * 1 Lasell 1 Final - 2OT
  Pediatric Cancer Awareness Game
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Norwich 2 Castleton 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Anna Maria 0 Nichols 4 Final
Fri., Sep. 21 Rivier * 0 Emmanuel 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Albertus Magnus * 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final - 2OT
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Suffolk 0 Final - 2OT
  Lasell * 0 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
Sun., Sep. 23 Roger Williams 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Green Mountain 0 Anna Maria 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 24 Pine Manor 3 Rivier 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 26 Albertus Magnus * 2 Lasell 1 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Suffolk * 1 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Hampshire   Postponed
  Norwich * 4 Rivier 0 Final
  Endicott 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Anna Maria * 1 Emmanuel 4 Final
Fri., Sep. 28 St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Norwich 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 Suffolk 1 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Colby-Sawyer * 2 Rivier 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 2 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Lasell * 1 Anna Maria 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 01 Western Conn. St. 5 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 Emmanuel * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Rivier * 0 Anna Maria 0 Final - 2OT
  Norwich * 2 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Salve Regina 3 Final - 2OT
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3 Lasell 2 Final
  Suffolk * 2 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Emmanuel * 6 Suffolk 3 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 2 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final - 2OT
  Rivier * 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 0 Norwich 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 4 Anna Maria 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 08 Nichols 5 Lasell 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 1 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Becker 1 Rivier 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 10 Suffolk 1 Mitchell 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 2 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) * 6 Rivier 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Lasell * 1 Emmanuel 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 12 Rivier * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Norwich * 1 Emmanuel 1 Final - 2OT
  Anna Maria * 0 Suffolk 1 Final
  Salve Regina 2 Lasell 0 Final
  Senior Day
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 2 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final - 2OT
  Becker 0 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 10 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 15 Lasell 0 Keene St. 3 Final
  Fitchburg St. 0 Rivier 0 Final - 2OT
Tue., Oct. 16 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Southern Me. 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 17 Rivier * 2 Lasell 3 Final
  Norwich * 0 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  Anna Maria * 1 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  Emmanuel * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Colby-Sawyer * 3 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Suffolk * 0 Norwich 2 Final
  Emmanuel * 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Lasell * 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13 Final
  Monmouth Youth Soccer Day
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 5 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 3 Rivier 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 22 Lesley 2 Rivier 1 Final
  Plymouth St.   Norwich   Cancelled
  Westfield St. 0 Albertus Magnus 0 Final - 2OT
  Anna Maria 1 Mass. Maritime 7 Final
Tue., Oct. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Rhode Island Col. 4 Final
  Emerson   Regis (Mass.)   Cancelled
  Salem St. 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  Pine Manor 4 Emmanuel 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Colby-Sawyer 1 Plymouth St. 2 Final
  Lasell 2 Framingham St. 7 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 2 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Suffolk 1 Fitchburg St. 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 25 Rivier 1 Southern Vt. 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 26 Albertus Magnus % 0 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #5 vs #4
  Regis (Mass.) % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #7 vs #2
  Emmanuel % 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #8 vs #1
  St. Joseph (Conn.) % 1 Norwich 2 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #6 vs #3
Tue., Oct. 30 Colby-Sawyer 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
  Norwich % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
Sun., Nov. 04 Johnson & Wales (RI) % 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  GNAC Championship
Sat., Nov. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 2 Middlebury 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Amherst, Mass.
Sun., Nov. 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 2 Amherst 4 Final
  NCAA Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season