2018 GNAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Aug. 24 Anna Maria   Keene St.   6:00 PM
Mon., Aug. 27 Worcester St.   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
Fri., Aug. 31 Plymouth St.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Curry   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Salem State Tournament @ Salem, Mass.
  Norwich *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   MCLA   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Gordon   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 01 Anna Maria   TBA   TBA
  @ Salem State University
  Colby-Sawyer   Rhode Island Col.   11:00 AM
  @ at Roger Williams Invitational
  Suffolk   Mass. Maritime   12:00 PM
  Emerson   Emmanuel   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Norwich   7:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 02 Colby-Sawyer   Keene St.   11:00 AM
  Roger Williams Soccer Classic @ Bristol, R.I. (Roger Williams)
  Regis (Mass.)   Lesley   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Rivier   Clark University   1:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Endicott   7:00 PM
  North Shore Invitational
Mon., Sep. 03 Lasell   Curry   11:00 AM
  Framingham St.   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  New Paltz   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 04 Norwich   Middlebury   3:30 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
  Rivier   Keene St.   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 05 Eastern Nazarene   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Pine Manor   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Sarah Lawrence   5:00 PM
  Suffolk   Plymouth St.   5:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Purchase   7:00 PM
  Newbury College   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Clark University   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 06 Lasell   Old Westbury   4:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 07 Emmanuel   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
  Maine Maritime   Norwich   4:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 08 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Rivier *   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
Sun., Sep. 09 Fisher   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Bowdoin   2:00 PM
  Maritime (N.Y.)   Norwich   2:30 PM
Tue., Sep. 11 Suffolk *   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Fisher   St. Joseph (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 12 Norwich *   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Rivier   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 13 Eastern Nazarene   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 14 Anna Maria *   Norwich   5:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 15 Emmanuel *   Albertus Magnus   11:00 AM
  Regis (Mass.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Lasell *   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 16 Lasell   Keene St.   2:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 17 New England Col.   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Wentworth   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 19 Regis (Mass.) *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Pediatric Cancer Awareness Game
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Norwich   Castleton   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 20 Anna Maria   Nichols   4:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 21 Rivier *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 22 Albertus Magnus *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   12:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  Lasell *   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 23 Roger Williams *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Green Mountain   Anna Maria   2:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 24 Pine Manor   Rivier   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 26 Suffolk *   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Hampshire   4:30 PM
  Norwich *   Rivier   4:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Endicott   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 28 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Norwich   3:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Rivier   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Lasell *   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 01 Western Conn. St.   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 02 Colby-Sawyer   Plymouth St.   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 03 Rivier *   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Norwich *   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 06 Emmanuel *   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Rivier *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   2:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Norwich   3:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 08 Nichols   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Becker   Rivier   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 09 Regis (Mass.) *   Rivier   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 Suffolk   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Lasell *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 12 Rivier *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 Norwich *   Emmanuel   12:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Suffolk   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Lasell   2:45 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
  Becker   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 15 Fitchburg St.   Rivier   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 16 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Southern Me.   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 17 Norwich *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Rivier *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 20 Colby-Sawyer *   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   2:30 PM
  Lasell *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Rivier   6:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 22 Lesley   Rivier   TBA
  Plymouth St.   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Rhode Island Col.   4:00 PM
  Emerson   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Salem St.   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 24 Lasell   Framingham St.   4:30 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
  Suffolk   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 25 Rivier   Southern Vt.   3:00 PM
* Conference