2017 GNAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Fri., Sep. 23 Rutgers-Newark 0 Drew 9 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Farmingdale State 5 Rutgers-Newark 4 Final
Sun., Sep. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Regis (Mass.) 9 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 Ramapo 5 Scranton 4 Final
Sun., Oct. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Salve Regina 1 Final
Sat., Feb. 25 McDaniel 6 Rutgers-Camden 3 Final
  RiverWinds Golf & Tennis Club
Wed., Mar. 01 Norwich 4 Castleton 5 Final
  Grand Slam Tennis Center
Sat., Mar. 04 Western New Eng. 7 Norwich 2 Final
Wed., Mar. 08 Lehman   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
Thu., Mar. 09 Lyndon St. 0 Norwich 9 Final
Sat., Mar. 11 John Jay 1 Rutgers-Camden 8 Final
Sun., Mar. 12 Ramapo 5 Western New Eng. 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon., Mar. 13 Concordia (Wis.) 5 Ramapo 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue., Mar. 14 Endicott 6 Ramapo 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 18 Rutgers-Camden 0 Drew 9 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 6 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Final
Wed., Mar. 22 Castleton 3 Norwich 6 Final
Thu., Mar. 23 Wentworth   Suffolk   Postponed
Sat., Mar. 25 Rutgers-Camden   Penn St.-Abington   11:00 AM
  Pratt   Rutgers-Newark   1:00 PM
  Cooper Union   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
  Green Mountain   Norwich   Postponed
  Bridgewater St.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 26 Western Conn. St.   Albertus Magnus   11:30 AM
  @ North Haven Health and Racquet Club
Tue., Mar. 28 Suffolk   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Clark University   3:30 PM
Wed., Mar. 29 Norwich   Johnson St.   3:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 30 Mass.-Dartmouth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  at Rhode Island College
  Mass.-Boston   Suffolk   6:30 PM
Fri., Mar. 31 College of New Rochelle   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 01 Suffolk   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Lesley   2:00 PM
  @ Buckingham, Browne, and Nichols
Sun., Apr. 02 Staten Island   Rutgers-Camden   12:00 PM
  John Jay   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 03 Suffolk   Curry   3:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 04 Rutgers-Newark   Berkeley-NY   7:00 PM
  USTA (Queens, NY)
Wed., Apr. 05 Ramapo   Drew   4:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 06 Norwich   Lyndon St.   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Fri., Apr. 07 St. Josephs (Brkln)   Rutgers-Newark   1:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 08 Rutgers-Camden *   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Suffolk   4:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 09 Albertus Magnus   Cooper Union   9:00 AM
  Baruch   Rutgers-Camden   1:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Western New Eng.   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
Wed., Apr. 12 Johnson St.   Norwich   3:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Rhode Island Col.   TBA
  Suffolk   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Rutgers-Camden   Berkeley-NY   7:00 PM
  USTA (Queens, NY)
Fri., Apr. 14 Rutgers-Newark   Western Conn. St.   1:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 15 Albertus Magnus *   Rutgers-Newark   12:00 PM
  Ramapo *   Rutgers-Camden   12:00 PM
  Norwich *   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  at Centre Court
Mon., Apr. 17 Neumann   Rutgers-Camden   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   Wheelock   8:00 PM
  Sportsmen's Tennis Club -- Dorchester, Mass.
Tue., Apr. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Wed., Apr. 19 Green Mountain   Norwich   3:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 20 Lesley   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 22 Rutgers-Camden *   Rutgers-Newark   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Ramapo *   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 23 Rutgers-Camden   Lehman   11:00 AM
  Albertus Magnus   York (NY)   1:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   3:30 PM
Sun., Apr. 30 Farmingdale State   Rutgers-Camden   1:00 PM
* Conference