Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Schedule
Oct18
Field Hockey 5:00 PM
Becker
at Rivier
Rescheduled from 10/11
Oct18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Framingham St.
Oct18
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Rivier
at Keene St.
Oct18
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Emmanuel
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Oct18
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Southern Me.
Oct18
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Emerson
at Simmons
Oct18
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at New Rochelle
Oct18
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct18
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Dean
at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from Sept. 18
Oct20
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Regis (Mass.)
at Norwich
Oct20
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Simmons
at Lasell
"Dig Pink" Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Oct20
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Simmons
at Anna Maria
Oct20
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
Simmons
at Emmanuel
Oct20
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Oct20
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Lasell
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct20
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct20
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Nichols
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Curry
Oct20
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Northfield, Vt. - Norwich
Oct20
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Simmons
vs. MCLA
@ Lasell College
Oct20
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Me.-Farmington
Results
Oct16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Norwich
2 at Southern Vt.
Continued from 9/3, start time 5:00 PM :: Suspended in Set #2
Oct16
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Emmanuel
3 at Salem St.
Oct16
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Emerson
3 at Rivier
Oct16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Husson
Oct16
Field Hockey Final
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Rivier
Oct16
Field Hockey Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
4 at Simmons
Oct16
Men's Soccer Final
4 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Southern Me.
Oct17
Women's Tennis Final
0 Simmons
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC First Round - Rhode Island College
Oct17
Men's Soccer Final
2 Rivier
3 at Lasell
Oct17
Field Hockey Final
0 Framingham St.
6 at Lasell
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Oct17
Women's Soccer Final
0 Albertus Magnus
4 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Miss Porter's School (Farmington, Conn.)
Oct17
Men's Soccer Final
0 Norwich
1 at Colby-Sawyer
Oct17
Women's Tennis Final
4 St. Joseph (Conn.)
5 at Western Conn. St.
Rescheduled from 10/8
Oct17
Women's Tennis Final
1 Suffolk
5 at Regis (Mass.)
GNAC Tournament First Round
Oct17
Men's Soccer Final
1 Anna Maria
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Oct17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Anna Maria
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Oct17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Norwich
0 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Oct17
Women's Soccer Final
1 Colby-Sawyer
4 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Oct17
Women's Soccer Final
4 Lasell
1 at Norwich
Oct17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
3 at Albertus Magnus
Oct17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Suffolk
1 at Simmons
Oct17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Lasell
Oct17
Field Hockey Final
2 Colby-Sawyer
1 at Anna Maria
Oct17
Women's Soccer Final
1 Emmanuel
0 at Suffolk
Oct17
Women's Soccer Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Rivier
Oct17
Women's Soccer Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Simmons
Oct17
Men's Soccer Final
0 Emmanuel
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct17
Men's Soccer Final
1 St. Joseph (Conn.)
3 at Albertus Magnus
Standings
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-0 15-0
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-2-1 9-4-3
Norwich 6-2-2 9-2-4
Colby-Sawyer 5-3-2 5-6-2
Albertus Magnus 4-2-4 5-6-4
Regis (Mass.) 4-4-2 8-4-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 4-4-2 7-4-2
Emmanuel 4-4-2 5-8-2
Lasell 3-5-2 4-10-2
Suffolk 3-6-1 3-10-1
Anna Maria 0-9-1 2-12-1
Rivier 0-9-1 0-13-3
School GNAC All
Lasell 9-0 10-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-2 12-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-2 12-6-1
Emmanuel 7-3 11-5
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 9-6
Simmons 6-4-1 8-6-1
Colby-Sawyer 6-5 6-7
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-5-1 7-6-1
Norwich 3-7-1 6-8-1
Albertus Magnus 3-7 4-9
Suffolk 2-8-1 2-10-1
Rivier 2-9 3-10
Anna Maria 0-11 0-15
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-0 23-1
Rivier 8-1 19-6
Colby-Sawyer 7-2 16-8
Lasell 8-3 11-13
Suffolk 5-3 8-13
Simmons 6-4 10-12
Emmanuel 4-5 7-13
Regis (Mass.) 3-5 10-12
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3-5 7-14
Albertus Magnus 3-7 11-11
Norwich 2-6 9-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 8-13
Anna Maria 0-9 3-21
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-0 14-1
Lasell 5-0 12-5
Colby-Sawyer 4-2 12-4
Simmons 3-2 5-10
Anna Maria 2-3 6-7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 1-4 3-9
Regis (Mass.) 1-5 2-10
Rivier 0-6 2-10
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 7-0 8-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 10-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-2 11-4
Regis (Mass.) 4-3 8-3
Suffolk 3-4 5-9
Simmons 2-5 4-10
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-6 2-8
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 15-1 21-6
Johnson & Wales (RI) 13-3 19-10
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-5 16-10
Lasell 10-6 13-14
Suffolk 9-7 15-12
Regis (Mass.) 9-7 12-14
Anna Maria 7-9 10-16
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 4-12 10-15
Emmanuel 2-14 3-22
Rivier 1-15 2-23
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16-0 28-2
Emmanuel 15-1 20-7
Suffolk 12-4 21-7
Regis (Mass.) 12-4 15-11
Albertus Magnus 11-5 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 15-11
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 6-10 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 3-13 9-16
Lasell 3-13 5-20
Anna Maria 3-13 4-21
Simmons 3-13 3-19
Rivier 2-14 3-18
School GNAC All
Suffolk 13-1 25-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-4 29-13
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 24-18
Lasell 7-7 10-21
Norwich 7-7 7-23
Anna Maria 6-8 16-24
Albertus Magnus 4-10 8-21
Rivier 0-14 6-26
School GNAC All
Suffolk 22-2 31-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 22-2 32-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 15-9 23-16
Emmanuel 15-9 25-18
Simmons 15-9 22-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15-9 20-19
Albertus Magnus 14-10 23-17
Norwich 10-14 12-16
Lasell 10-14 11-26
Mount Ida 9-15 15-24
Rivier 6-18 11-29
Regis (Mass.) 3-21 7-25
Anna Maria 0-24 2-36
School GNAC All
Norwich 8-1 13-6
Lasell 8-1 9-7
Mount Ida 7-2 8-9
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-4 10-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-4 9-12
Rivier 5-4 6-10
Emmanuel 3-6 3-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-7 4-11
Anna Maria 2-7 4-14
Albertus Magnus 0-9 2-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-0 17-3
Lasell 8-2 14-4
Regis (Mass.) 7-3 13-5
Mount Ida 7-3 12-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3 11-5
Norwich 5-5 7-8
Simmons 4-6 8-9
Rivier 3-7 3-10
Emmanuel 3-7 3-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 4-9
Albertus Magnus 0-10 4-12
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 3-0 14-6
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Rutgers-Newark 2-1 3-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 4-7
Suffolk 1-2 6-7
Rutgers-Camden 1-2 2-8
Norwich 0-3 6-5
Albertus Magnus 0-3 0-13
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 8-17
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner