2016-17 GNAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Tue., Nov. 15 Suffolk 73 Mass.-Boston 70 Final
  Becker 49 Anna Maria 59 Final
  Plymouth St. 71 Rivier 61 Final
  Boys & Girls Club Classic @ Concord, N.H.
  Gordon 85 Mount Ida 82 Final
  Maine Maritime 48 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 64 Final
  Wentworth 39 Lasell 47 Final
  Norwich 47 Plattsburgh St. 61 Final
  Albertus Magnus 81 Mitchell 40 Final
  Bay Path 46 St. Joseph (Conn.) 78 Final
Thu., Nov. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 50 Husson 77 Final
  Medgar Evers 55 Albertus Magnus 76 Final
  Lasell 46 Salem St. 72 Final
Fri., Nov. 18 Rivier 57 Coast Guard 67 Final
  @ UMass Dartmouth Tournament
  Norwich 55 Bates 39 Final
  Graef Memorial Classic @ Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine)
  Fitchburg St. 89 St. Joseph (Conn.) 81 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 55 Regis (Mass.) 58 Final
  Ramada Roundball Invitational - Semifinal @ Biddeford, Maine
Sat., Nov. 19 Salve Regina 86 Rivier 68 Final
  UMass-Dartmouth Tip-Off Tournament @ Mass-Dartmouth
  Mitchell 57 St. Joseph (Conn.) 72 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament
  Me.-Farmington 47 Johnson & Wales (RI) 71 Final
  UNE Tournament @ Biddeford, Maine
  Simmons 67 Emerson 77 Final
  Emerson Tip Off Tournament
  Anna Maria 70 Nichols 64 Final
  Lyndon St. 58 Lasell 64 Final - OT
  Norwich 58 Bowdoin 92 Final
  Graef Memorial Classic @ Bates
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 59 Suffolk 54 Final - OT
  Emerson Tip-Off Tournament @ Boston, Mass. (Emerson)
  Heidelberg 55 Emmanuel 59 Final
  EC Tip-Off Classic
  Albertus Magnus 38 Amherst 94 Final
  Bay Path 48 Mount Ida 88 Final
  Mustang Classic
Sun., Nov. 20 Simmons 50 Suffolk 81 Final
  Tip Off Tournament Consolation Game @ Emerson College
  Farmingdale State 72 Albertus Magnus 64 Final
  @ Amherst, Mass.
  Elms 67 Mount Ida 74 Final
  Mount Ida Tournament
  Catholic 59 Emmanuel 58 Final
  Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
Mon., Nov. 21 Me.-Farmington 43 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 71 Final
Tue., Nov. 22 Anna Maria 61 Clark University 83 Final
  Emmanuel 49 Brandeis 52 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 71 Curry 56 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 52 Wentworth 66 Final
  Lasell 32 Framingham St. 79 Final
  Suffolk 57 Colby-Sawyer 75 Final
  Wellesley 56 Simmons 44 Final
  Daniel Webster 66 Rivier 81 Final
  Albertus Magnus 78 Purchase 51 Final
Sat., Nov. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) 57 Springfield 47 Final
  WPI Thanksgiving Tournament @ Worcester, Mass.
Sun., Nov. 27 Trinity (Conn.) 63 St. Joseph (Conn.) 48 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 49 WPI 61 Final
  WPI Thanksgiving Classic
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 67 Southern Me. 63 Final
Mon., Nov. 28 Lasell 36 MCLA 55 Final
  Suffolk 92 Wentworth 46 Final
Tue., Nov. 29 Rivier 49 Norwich 63 Final
  Mount Ida 44 Framingham St. 84 Final
  Amherst 69 Emmanuel 40 Final
  Anna Maria 62 Fitchburg St. 80 Final
  Western Conn. St. 74 Albertus Magnus 67 Final
Thu., Dec. 01 St. Joseph (Conn.) 66 Albertus Magnus 89 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 72 Lasell 36 Final
  Salem St. 63 Mount Ida 45 Final
  Suffolk 63 Emmanuel 75 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 48 Johnson & Wales (RI) 49 Final
  Simmons 60 Anna Maria 53 Final
Fri., Dec. 02 Me.-Augusta 48 Norwich 53 Final
  Ed Hockenbury Classic
Sat., Dec. 03 Johnson & Wales (RI) 37 Brandeis 44 Final
  Anna Maria 64 Rivier 70 Final
  Albertus Magnus 54 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 70 Final
  Framingham St. 61 Suffolk 50 Final
  Emmanuel 82 St. Joseph (Conn.) 59 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 56 Norwich 50 Final
  Ed Hockenbury Classic
Tue., Dec. 06 Pine Manor 99 Albertus Magnus 117 Final
  Plymouth St. 47 Lasell 49 Final
  Mount Ida 43 Fitchburg St. 74 Final
  Johnson St. 48 Norwich 61 Final
Wed., Dec. 07 Emmanuel 70 Rhode Island Col. 41 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 60 Suffolk 61 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 91 Lesley 52 Final
  at Buckingham, Browne and Nichols School
Thu., Dec. 08 Wheelock 66 Mount Ida 45 Final
  Bates 66 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 71 Final
  Emmanuel 91 Pine Manor 75 Final
  MCLA 55 Simmons 47 Final
Sat., Dec. 10 Colby 47 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 58 Final
  Norwich 63 Mount Ida 49 Final
  MIT 65 Simmons 50 Final
  Framingham St. 87 Anna Maria 56 Final
  Emerson 51 Lasell 40 Final
  Mount Holyoke 28 St. Joseph (Conn.) 63 Final
  Curry 58 Suffolk 79 Final
Sun., Dec. 11 Fisher 74 Rivier 97 Final
Mon., Dec. 12 Farmingdale State 59 Albertus Magnus 75 Final
Tue., Dec. 13 Mass.-Dartmouth 48 Johnson & Wales (RI) 54 Final
  Suffolk 44 Clark University 53 Final
  Salem St. 77 Emmanuel 91 Final
  Castleton 47 Norwich 52 Final
Wed., Dec. 28 Berry 74 Rivier 51 Final
  Puerto Rico Tour @ Puerto Rico
Thu., Dec. 29 Wis.-Platteville 104 Rivier 64 Final
  @ Puerto Rico
  Anna Maria 30 Keiser 66 Final
  Keiser University Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Fri., Dec. 30 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 40 Southeastern (Fla.) 82 Final
  Anna Maria 43 Valley City St. 88 Final
  Keiser University Classic @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Mon., Jan. 02 Emmanuel 39 St. Thomas (Fla.) 65 Final
Tue., Jan. 03 Becker 60 Mount Ida 61 Final
Wed., Jan. 04 St. Joseph (Conn.) 76 Elms 64 Final
Thu., Jan. 05 Suffolk 77 Pine Manor 62 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 57 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 71 Final
  Albertus Magnus 63 Drew 81 Final
  Lasell 51 Simmons 54 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 46 Eastern Conn. St. 58 Final
Sat., Jan. 07 Lasell 68 Anna Maria 61 Final
  Norwich 44 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 51 Final
  Mount Ida 44 Simmons 78 Final
  Albertus Magnus 64 Rivier 55 Final
Sun., Jan. 08 Suffolk 66 St. Joseph (Conn.) 45 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 49 Emmanuel 45 Final
Tue., Jan. 10 Norwich 53 Albertus Magnus 70 Final
  Suffolk 66 Anna Maria 59 Final
  Emmanuel 84 Mount Ida 61 Final
  Rivier 54 Lasell 62 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 62 Johnson & Wales (RI) 44 Final
Thu., Jan. 12 Albertus Magnus 53 Suffolk 71 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 48 Norwich 68 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 64 Mount Ida 37 Final
  Anna Maria 53 Simmons 77 Final
  Lasell 30 Emmanuel 82 Final
Sat., Jan. 14 Albertus Magnus 60 Johnson & Wales (RI) 73 Final
  Norwich 60 Simmons 54 Final
  Rivier 54 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 71 Final
  Mount Ida 50 Suffolk 81 Final
  Anna Maria 45 Emmanuel 75 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 63 Lasell 51 Final
Mon., Jan. 16 Emmanuel 102 Rivier 78 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 85 Anna Maria 64 Final
  Mount Ida 60 St. Joseph (Conn.) 66 Final
  Simmons 49 Johnson & Wales (RI) 60 Final
  Suffolk 68 Norwich 63 Final
Tue., Jan. 17 Lasell 57 Albertus Magnus 75 Final
Thu., Jan. 19 St. Joseph (Conn.) 47 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 74 Final
  Albertus Magnus 87 Mount Ida 71 Final
  Simmons 52 Lasell 38 Final
  Emmanuel 60 Johnson & Wales (RI) 55 Final
  Anna Maria 52 Norwich 64 Final
  Rivier 53 Suffolk 85 Final
Sat., Jan. 21 Suffolk 72 Mount Ida 51 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 37 Emmanuel 76 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 61 Lasell 34 Final
  Norwich 69 Rivier 73 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 65 Simmons 57 Final
  Albertus Magnus 83 Anna Maria 72 Final
Mon., Jan. 23 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 45 U. of New England 74 Final
Tue., Jan. 24 Pine Manor 66 Mount Ida 81 Final
  Tufts 69 Emmanuel 48 Final
  Lyndon St. 48 Norwich 59 Final
Thu., Jan. 26 Emmanuel 79 Albertus Magnus 76 Final
  Lasell 39 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 83 Final
  Mount Ida 66 Anna Maria 74 Final
  Simmons 53 Norwich 60 Final
  Rivier 68 St. Joseph (Conn.) 63 Final
  Suffolk 49 Johnson & Wales (RI) 54 Final
Sat., Jan. 28 Rivier 71 Mount Ida 77 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 46 Suffolk 68 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 75 Albertus Magnus 61 Final
  Anna Maria 57 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 82 Final
  Lasell 40 Norwich 49 Final
  Emmanuel 75 Simmons 61 Final
Tue., Jan. 31 Pine Manor 75 Rivier 93 Final
  Simmons 63 Wheelock 58 Final
  Fitchburg St. 69 Lasell 63 Final
  Mount Ida 59 Johnson & Wales (RI) 77 Final
  Fisher 54 Anna Maria 75 Final
Thu., Feb. 02 Simmons 57 Rivier 74 Final
  Lasell 50 Suffolk 61 Final
  Nichols 48 St. Joseph (Conn.) 53 Final
  Anna Maria 55 Johnson & Wales (RI) 69 Final
  Norwich 47 Emmanuel 72 Final
Sat., Feb. 04 Simmons 46 Albertus Magnus 81 Final
  Lasell 54 Rivier 76 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 77 St. Joseph (Conn.) 54 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 66 Suffolk 59 Final
  Norwich 68 Anna Maria 61 Final
  Mount Ida 72 Emmanuel 91 Final
Tue., Feb. 07 St. Joseph (Conn.) 62 Mount Ida 70 Final
  Anna Maria 50 Lasell 48 Final - OT
Wed., Feb. 08 Emmanuel 64 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 75 Final
  Suffolk 63 Albertus Magnus 56 Final
  Norwich 69 Mount Holyoke 40 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 73 Rivier 65 Final
Sat., Feb. 11 Suffolk 57 Simmons 44 Final
  Anna Maria 56 St. Joseph (Conn.) 69 Final
  Albertus Magnus 56 Emmanuel 85 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 61 Rivier 66 Final
  Mount Ida 67 Lasell 66 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 62 Norwich 48 Final
Tue., Feb. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) 76 Mount Ida 50 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 68 Norwich 67 Final
  Albertus Magnus 72 St. Joseph (Conn.) 55 Final
  Rivier 72 Simmons 65 Final - OT
  Anna Maria 45 Trinity (Conn.) 91 Final
Thu., Feb. 16 Clark University 50 Simmons 69 Final
Fri., Feb. 17 St. Joseph (Conn.) 53 Simmons 66 Final
Sat., Feb. 18 Mount Ida 66 Albertus Magnus 81 Final
  Simmons 48 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 80 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 54 Johnson & Wales (RI) 71 Final
  Emmanuel 79 Suffolk 53 Final
  Norwich 58 Lasell 49 Final
  Rivier 82 Anna Maria 87 Final
Tue., Feb. 21 Rivier 52 Johnson & Wales (RI) 66 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
  Albertus Magnus 61 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 64 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Simmons 64 Emmanuel 91 Final
  GNAC tournament quarterfinal
  Suffolk 53 Norwich 67 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
Thu., Feb. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) 90 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 91 Final - 2OT
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
  Norwich 67 Emmanuel 74 Final