Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community

A Season With JWU Women's Volleyball Episode 1

Women's Volleyball

The premier episode of our docuseries on the 2018 JWU Women's Volleyball season. The team talks about preseason expectations and their upcoming trip to California to open the season. New episodes will be posted every Thursday during the rest of the 2018 season.

Load More

Tabs

Schedule
Nov20
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Clark University
Nov20
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Connecticut Col.
Nov20
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Emmanuel
at Brandeis
Nov20
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Me.-Farmington
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Nov20
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Plymouth St.
at Colby-Sawyer
Nov20
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Pine Manor
Nov20
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Lasell
at Framingham St.
Nov20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Rivier
at Fisher
@ Fecteau-Leary
Nov20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Simmons
Nov24
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Eastern Nazarene
Results
Nov18
Women's Basketball Final
89 Westfield St.
102 at Emmanuel
Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
Nov18
Women's Basketball Final
64 Suffolk
79 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Lafrance Hospitality Classic
Nov18
Women's Basketball Final
59 Salve Regina
62 vs. Norwich
@ Ainsworth Gym
Nov18
Women's Basketball Final
52 St. Lawrence
57 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Montclair, NJ - Panzer Athletic Center
Rose City Classic (moved from Drew)
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
57 Endicott
68 vs. Suffolk
@ Tripp Athletic Center, Dartmouth, Mass.
Lafrance Hospitality Classic
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
83 Albertus Magnus
67 at Drew
Rose City Classic
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
56 Colby-Sawyer
94 at Bowdoin
Coastal Classic Tip-Off
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
63 Gallaudet
96 at Emmanuel
Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
54 Norwich
73 vs. Smith
@ Ainsworth Gym
Smith Tip-off Tournament
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
90 Tufts
30 vs. Lasell
@ Middlebury, Vt. - Pepin Gymnasium
Middlebury Tip-Off Classic
Standings
School GNAC All
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 3-0
Albertus Magnus 0-0 3-1
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 1-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 2-2
Norwich 0-0 2-2
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 2-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 2-2
Suffolk 0-0 2-2
Emmanuel 0-0 1-2
Anna Maria 0-0 1-3
Lasell 0-0 1-3
Rivier 0-0 1-3
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 0-0 3-0
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 3-0
Emmanuel 0-0 2-0
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 2-1
Suffolk 0-0 3-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 1-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 2-3
Lasell 0-0 1-2
Norwich 0-0 1-4
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 0-2
Simmons 0-0 0-3
Anna Maria 0-0 0-5
Rivier 0-0 0-5
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-0 21-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-2-1 12-6-3
Norwich 7-2-2 11-3-4
Colby-Sawyer 6-3-2 7-8-2
Albertus Magnus 5-2-4 6-6-5
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-4-2 8-5-2
Regis (Mass.) 4-5-2 8-6-2
Emmanuel 4-5-2 5-11-2
Lasell 3-6-2 4-12-2
Suffolk 3-7-1 4-11-1
Anna Maria 0-10-1 2-15-1
Rivier 0-10-1 1-15-3
School GNAC All
Lasell 11-1 14-6
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-2 16-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-2 14-7-1
Emmanuel 9-3 14-6
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 10-7
Colby-Sawyer 7-5 7-8
Simmons 6-5-1 8-8-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6-1 7-8-1
Norwich 3-8-1 7-9-1
Suffolk 3-8-1 4-10-1
Albertus Magnus 3-9 4-12
Rivier 2-10 4-12
Anna Maria 0-12 0-16
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 33-2
Rivier 11-1 27-7
Colby-Sawyer 10-2 21-11
Lasell 8-4 13-19
Simmons 7-5 14-15
Suffolk 7-5 12-17
Emmanuel 6-6 9-18
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-7 10-18
Regis (Mass.) 4-8 12-16
Norwich 3-9 11-14
Albertus Magnus 3-9 12-17
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-10 11-15
Anna Maria 0-12 4-25
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-0 19-2
Lasell 6-1 14-7
Colby-Sawyer 5-2 14-5
Simmons 4-3 7-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-4 5-11
Anna Maria 2-5 7-10
Regis (Mass.) 1-6 3-11
Rivier 0-7 3-12
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 7-0 10-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 10-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-2 12-5
Regis (Mass.) 4-3 8-4
Suffolk 3-4 5-9
Simmons 2-5 4-10
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-6 2-8
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Suffolk 13-1 25-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-4 29-13
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 24-18
Lasell 7-7 10-21
Norwich 7-7 7-23
Anna Maria 6-8 16-24
Albertus Magnus 4-10 8-21
Rivier 0-14 6-26
School GNAC All
Suffolk 22-2 31-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 22-2 32-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 15-9 23-16
Emmanuel 15-9 25-18
Simmons 15-9 22-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15-9 20-19
Albertus Magnus 14-10 23-17
Norwich 10-14 12-16
Lasell 10-14 11-26
Mount Ida 9-15 15-24
Rivier 6-18 11-29
Regis (Mass.) 3-21 7-25
Anna Maria 0-24 2-36
School GNAC All
Norwich 8-1 13-6
Lasell 8-1 9-7
Mount Ida 7-2 8-9
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-4 10-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-4 9-12
Rivier 5-4 6-10
Emmanuel 3-6 3-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-7 4-11
Anna Maria 2-7 4-14
Albertus Magnus 0-9 2-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-0 17-3
Lasell 8-2 14-4
Regis (Mass.) 7-3 13-5
Mount Ida 7-3 12-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3 11-5
Norwich 5-5 7-8
Simmons 4-6 8-9
Rivier 3-7 3-10
Emmanuel 3-7 3-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 4-9
Albertus Magnus 0-10 4-12
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 3-0 14-6
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Rutgers-Newark 2-1 3-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 4-7
Suffolk 1-2 6-7
Rutgers-Camden 1-2 2-8
Norwich 0-3 6-5
Albertus Magnus 0-3 0-13
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 8-17
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner