2017 GNAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Sat., Feb. 25 Mount Ida   Newbury   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 28 Regis (Mass.)   Rivier   6:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 01 Emmanuel   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
  U. of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
  Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Thu., Mar. 02 Capital   Johnson & Wales (RI)   10:00 AM
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Framingham St.   Rivier   6:00 PM
  Lasell   Salve Regina   6:30 PM
Sat., Mar. 04 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   12:00 PM
  Simmons   Smith   1:00 PM
  Lasell   Wheaton (Mass.)   2:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 05 Emmanuel   Muhlenberg   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
Mon., Mar. 06 Drew   Johnson & Wales (RI)   11:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla
Tue., Mar. 07 Rhode Island Col.   Mount Ida   12:00 PM
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Florida
  New England Col.   Simmons   7:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 08 Emmanuel   Cazenovia   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Mount Ida   Drew   11:00 AM
  National Training Center @ Clermont, FL
  Johnson St.   Norwich   3:00 PM
  Thomas (Me.)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
  Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Thu., Mar. 09 King's (Pa.)   Simmons   12:00 PM
  Curry   Lasell   3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 10 Lyndon St.   Norwich   3:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 11 Rhode Island Col.   Simmons   8:30 AM
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
  Westfield St.   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Mass.-Dartmouth   1:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 12 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Elms   1:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 14 Lasell   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Salem St.   6:00 PM
  Simmons   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 15 Mount Ida   Dean   3:00 PM
  Norwich   Thomas (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Emerson   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Southern Me.   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
  Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Thu., Mar. 16 Nichols   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 18 Emerson   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Mitchell   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Simmons   Mass. Maritime   1:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Farmingdale State   1:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 21 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Daniel Webster   4:00 PM
  Newbury   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
  Curry   Simmons   7:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 22 Becker   Mount Ida   3:00 PM
  Lasell   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Bates   6:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Rivier   6:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 23 Albertus Magnus   Daniel Webster   4:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Norwich   6:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 25 Emmanuel   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Rivier   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mount Ida   1:00 PM
  Simmons   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
Mon., Mar. 27 Bay Path   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 28 Fitchburg St.   Rivier   6:00 PM
  Simmons   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 29 Newbury   St. Joseph (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Mount Ida   4:00 PM
  Norwich   Green Mountain   4:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Regis (Mass.)   7:30 PM
Thu., Mar. 30 Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 01 Emmanuel   Albertus Magnus   11:00 AM
  Lasell   Simmons   11:00 AM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
  Mount Ida   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Norwich   3:30 PM
Tue., Apr. 04 Dean   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Wheelock   7:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 05 Maine Maritime   Norwich   3:30 PM
  Lasell   Rivier   7:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 08 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Norwich   Albertus Magnus   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Rivier   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
  Mount Ida   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 10 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Dean   4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 12 Norwich   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
  Simmons   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Rivier   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Albertus Magnus   Mount Ida   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Norwich   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 19 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Simmons   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Lasell   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   8:00 PM
  Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Sat., Apr. 22 Mount Ida   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Lasell   Albertus Magnus   12:00 PM
  Rivier   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Norwich   1:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 23 Rivier   Albertus Magnus   12:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 25 Dean   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 26 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
  Simmons   Norwich   7:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 27 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 29 Emmanuel   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Mount Ida   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Norwich   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Fitzpatrick Stadium (Portland)
Wed., May. 03 Simmons   Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Quarterfinals   TBA
Fri., May. 05 Simmons   Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals   TBA
Sun., May. 07 Simmons   Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament Championship   TBA