2018 GNAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Sat., Feb. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Mass.-Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Rivier   1:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 27 Colby-Sawyer   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Occidental   10:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 28 Framingham St.   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Wentworth   5:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 01 Rivier   Fitchburg St.   5:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Simmons   7:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 02 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Chapman   6:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 03 Smith   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Husson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Mount Ida   1:00 PM
  Southern Vt. #   Norwich   4:00 PM
  Pre-Season Exhibition
Mon., Mar. 05 Colby-Sawyer   Norwich   4:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 06 Simmons   Oneonta   11:00 AM
  Gordon   Lasell   3:30 PM
Wed., Mar. 07 Regis (Mass.)   Ramapo   3:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Thomas (Me.)   6:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 08 Fitchburg St.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Simmons   St. Vincent   6:00 PM
  Northeast Regional Park @ Davenport, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 09 Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Elms   Lasell   4:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Mon., Mar. 12 Norwich   Thomas (Me.)   3:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 13 Norwich   Maine Maritime   4:00 PM
  Bates   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 14 Elms   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Wheelock   Mount Ida   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Emerson   7:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 15 Lasell   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Southern Me.   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Simmons   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 17 Mass. Maritime   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Dean   Mount Ida   12:00 PM
  Lasell   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Emmanuel   1:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 20 Rivier *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Simmons *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  Norwich *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 22 Nichols   Lasell   3:30 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mitchell   4:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Becker   4:00 PM
  Bay Path   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Salem St.   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Castleton   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Simmons   7:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 24 Rivier *   Mount Ida   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
  Lasell *   Emmanuel   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
Sun., Mar. 25 Newbury   Albertus Magnus   11:00 AM
  Me.-Farmington   Norwich   1:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 27 Lasell *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
  Dean   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  at CCSU
  Rivier *   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Norwich   7:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 28 Emmanuel   Framingham St.   7:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 29 Regis (Mass.)   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
  Dean   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:30 PM
  Purchase   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 31 Albertus Magnus *   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   12:00 PM
  Lasell *   Mount Ida   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Rivier *   Norwich   4:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 03 Regis (Mass.) *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Simmons *   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Rivier   7:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 05 Wheelock   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 07 Simmons *   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Norwich *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Rivier   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 09 Lyndon St.   Norwich   3:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Westfield St.   TBA
  Albertus Magnus *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  at CCSU
  Norwich *   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Rivier   7:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 12 Simmons   Curry   4:00 PM
  Bay Path   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:30 PM
  Mitchell   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Wheelock   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 14 Mount Ida *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   12:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Albertus Magnus   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Emmanuel   12:00 PM
  Lasell *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Rivier   4:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 17 Emmanuel *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Norwich *   Mount Ida   6:00 PM
  Rivier *   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Simmons *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  at CCSU
Thu., Apr. 19 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Newbury   3:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 21 Regis (Mass.) *   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Albertus Magnus *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Lasell *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Emmanuel   2:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 24 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
  Mount Ida *   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Simmons *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 25 Norwich *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
Thu., Apr. 26 Mt. St. Vincent   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 28 Simmons %   Great Northeast Athletics Conference Championship Tournament Quarterfinals   TBA
  TBA %   Lasell   TBA
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Norwich   GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals   TBA
Tue., May. 01 Simmons %   Great Northeast Athletics Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals   TBA
  Norwich   GNAC Tournament Semifinals   TBA
Wed., May. 02 TBA %   Lasell   TBA
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat., May. 05 Simmons %   Great Northeast Athletics Conference Championship   TBA
  TBA %   Lasell   TBA
  GNAC Tournament Championship
  Norwich   GNAC Tournament Championship   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season