Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 GNAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Tue., Feb. 26 Regis (Mass.)   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Rivier   6:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 27 Norwich   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
Thu., Feb. 28 Rivier   Thomas (Me.)   TBA
Fri., Mar. 01 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   4:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 02 Simmons   Salve Regina   TBA
  Rivier   Elms   1:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Ramapo   1:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 06 Norwich   Castleton   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Becker   4:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 07 Southern Vt.   Simmons   TBA
  Regis (Mass.)   Thomas (Me.)   TBA
Sat., Mar. 09 Anna Maria *   Norwich   TBA
Mon., Mar. 11 Emmanuel   Wentworth   TBA
Tue., Mar. 12 Utica   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 13 Norwich *   Rivier   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 14 Emerson   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 16 Rivier *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Norwich *   Regis (Mass.)   3:30 PM
Tue., Mar. 19 Fitchburg St.   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Curry   Simmons   7:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 20 Regis (Mass.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Rivier   Becker   4:00 PM
  Norwich *   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 21 Emmanuel   Curry   6:00 PM
  Lasell   Salem St.   7:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 23 Simmons *   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Norwich   1:00 PM
Tue., Mar. 26 Bridgewater St.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Albertus Magnus   Dean   4:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 27 Rivier *   Anna Maria   TBA
  Norwich *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Lasell *   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 28 Bay Path   Albertus Magnus   3:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 30 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Norwich   TBA
  Rivier *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Becker   Anna Maria   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Emmanuel   12:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 01 Regis (Mass.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Norwich   7:00 PM
Tue., Apr. 02 Colby-Sawyer   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 03 Simmons   Mass.-Dartmouth   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) *   Anna Maria   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   MIT   4:00 PM
  Lasell *   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 06 Norwich *   Lasell   TBA
  Rivier *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
Wed., Apr. 10 Emmanuel *   Norwich   TBA
  Rivier   Dean   4:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 13 Albertus Magnus *   Norwich   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer *   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Simmons *   Rivier   1:00 PM
Mon., Apr. 15 New England Col.   Norwich   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 17 Husson   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Rivier   5:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 20 Rivier *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
Mon., Apr. 22 Norwich   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 24 Simmons *   Norwich   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Rivier *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 27 Norwich   GNAC Quarterfinals   TBA
Wed., May. 01 Norwich   GNAC Semifinals   TBA
Sat., May. 04 Norwich   GNAC Championship   TBA
* Conference