2016 GNAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Thu., Sep. 01 Anna Maria 3 Dean 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Manhattanville 1 Final
  Norwich 0 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final - 2OT
  U. of New England 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  WPI 4 Suffolk 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Wentworth 3 Final
  Wellesley 2 Simmons 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  JWU Cup
  Emmanuel 0 Rowan 5 Final
  Rowan Prof Soccer Classic
Sat., Sep. 03 Lesley 1 Simmons 1 Final - 2OT
  Albertus Magnus 2 Nichols 1 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Mass. Maritime 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Curry 2 Final
  Rivier 0 MCLA 0 Final - 2OT
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Suffolk 1 Final
  Mount Ida 0 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ NY Tournament
  Staten Island 0 Norwich 0 Final - 2OT
  NU Women's Soccer Classic
  York (Pa.) 5 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Rowan Prof Soccer Classic @ Rowan
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Husson 3 Final - OT
  12th Annual Husson Classic
Sun., Sep. 04 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Western New Eng. 1 Final
  12th Annual Husson Classic @ Bangor, Maine (Husson)
  Lasell 0 Brandeis 2 Final
  New England Col. 10 Mount Ida 0 Final
  @ SUNY Potrsdam Cup
  Johnson & Wales (CO) 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Mon., Sep. 05 Rivier 2 Southern Vt. 4 Final
  Johnson St. 0 Norwich 2 Final
  NU Women's Soccer Classic
Tue., Sep. 06 MCLA 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final - OT
  Wentworth 5 Emmanuel 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 07 Mount Ida 2 Mitchell 0 Final
  Keene St. 1 Lasell 0 Final
  Thomas (ME) 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Elms 2 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Suffolk 9 Wheelock 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 08 Simmons 1 Smith 2 Final - OT
  Newbury College 2 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 MIT 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Norwich 0 Emmanuel 5 Final
  Rivier 0 Simmons 7 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Anna Maria 0 Suffolk 5 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Lasell 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Mount Ida 0 Final
Mon., Sep. 12 Newbury College 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Connecticut Col. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Regis (Mass.) 1 Anna Maria 0 Final - 2OT
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Me.-Farmington 6 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Final
  Fitchburg St. 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final - OT
  Norwich 0 Plymouth St. 5 Final
  Lasell 2 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  Becker 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 15 Simmons 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Final
  Suffolk 1 Regis (Mass.) 2 Final
  Fitchburg St. 0 Rivier 1 Final
  Curry 0 Emmanuel 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Simmons 0 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Suffolk 2 Final
  Lasell 1 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Rivier 2 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 New England Col. 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Lasell 4 Wellesley 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Mount Holyoke 1 Final
  Mass.-Boston 0 Emmanuel 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Southern Me. 0 Final
  Rivier 1 Nichols 1 Final - 2OT
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Keene St. 5 Final
  Mitchell 0 Albertus Magnus 8 Final
  Simmons 1 Westfield St. 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  at Mansfield Complex
Thu., Sep. 22 Anna Maria 1 Becker 2 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Roger Williams 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Simmons 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Suffolk 0 Lasell 4 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 4 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Norwich 0 Mount Ida 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 25 Rivier 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 26 Coast Guard 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final - 2OT
  Suffolk 0 Lesley 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Mount Ida 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Lasell 2 Final
  Rivier 5 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Simmons 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Norwich 0 Final
  Suffolk 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 Anna Maria 0 Norwich 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 01 Suffolk 0 Simmons 4 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Emmanuel 2 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Lasell 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Rivier 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 03 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Lasell 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 Albertus Magnus 6 Mount Ida 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Lasell 5 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Norwich 1 Simmons 6 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  Rivier 0 Emmanuel 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Lasell 2 Simmons 0 Final
  Rivier 0 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Mount Ida 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Emmanuel 6 Final
  Suffolk 5 Norwich 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 10 Simmons 5 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Rivier 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Suffolk 2 Final
  Lasell 5 Norwich 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 Final
  Suffolk 1 Curry 0 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  Breast Cancer Awareness Game
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Simmons 1 Final - 2OT
Thu., Oct. 13 Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Lasell 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Anna Maria 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Rivier 2 Lasell 8 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Suffolk 5 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Norwich 1 Final - 2OT
Mon., Oct. 17 Pine Manor 1 Suffolk 7 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Mount Ida 1 Lasell 7 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Suffolk 0 Albertus Magnus 7 Final
  Norwich 0 Rivier 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Simmons 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Simmons 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Lasell 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
  Suffolk 0 Rivier 2 Final
  Emmanuel 6 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Norwich 0 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
Tue., Oct. 25 Norwich 4 Lyndon St. 1 Final
  Suffolk 6 Mass. Maritime 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Salem St. 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 26 Lasell 4 Framingham St. 1 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 1 Simmons 0 Final
  Plymouth St. 0 Rivier 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 30 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Lasell 2 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Emmanuel 0 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  GNAC Tournament First Round
  Simmons 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
  Suffolk 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Wed., Nov. 02 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Lasell 5 Final
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
  Suffolk 0 Albertus Magnus 1 Final - 2OT
  GNAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 05 Albertus Magnus 1 Lasell 2 Final
  GNAC Tournament Championship
Sat., Nov. 12 Lasell 0 Amherst 4 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round