2018 GNAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Wed., Aug. 29 Fisher #   Rivier   TBA
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
Fri., Aug. 31 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Manhattanville   TBA
  Elms   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Lesley   Suffolk   TBA
  Oswego   Lasell   1:00 PM
  Wellesley   Simmons   3:00 PM
  Norwich   Newbury College   4:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  U. of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 01 Rhode Island Col.   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  Rivier   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Simmons   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Me.-Farmington   2:30 PM
  Plattsburgh   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 02 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   12:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Albertus Magnus   1:00 PM
  Lasell   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Emerson   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 04 MCLA   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Keene St.   5:00 PM
  Wentworth   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 05 Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Norwich   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 06 Keene St.   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Dean College   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 07 Anna Maria   Newbury College   3:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 08 Norwich *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Simmons   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   2:30 PM
  Emmanuel   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Suffolk   3:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 09 Lasell   Amherst   2:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 10 Norwich *   Rivier   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 12 Rivier *   Simmons   TBA
  Emmanuel   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 13 Lesley   Simmons   TBA
Fri., Sep. 14 Anna Maria *   Norwich   4:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 15 Emmanuel *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Lasell   1:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Regis (Mass.)   2:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Suffolk   3:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 16 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Southern Me.   1:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 17 Anna Maria   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Eastern Conn. St.   7:00 PM
  at Mansfield Complex (turf)
Tue., Sep. 18 Emmanuel   Mass.-Boston   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 19 Norwich *   Colby-Sawyer   TBA
  Suffolk *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Simmons *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Lasell *   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:30 PM
Thu., Sep. 20 Rivier *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 22 Norwich *   Emmanuel   12:00 PM
  Rivier *   Lasell   1:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Simmons *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Suffolk   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
Mon., Sep. 24 Coast Guard   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 25 Simmons   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Lasell   4:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 26 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Norwich   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Anna Maria *   Simmons   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 27 Suffolk *   Lasell   4:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 28 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Norwich   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 29 Suffolk *   Rivier   TBA
  Emmanuel *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Simmons *   Regis (Mass.)   1:30 PM
  Anna Maria *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 01 Rivier   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 03 Rivier *   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Simmons   7:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
  Lasell *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus *   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 06 Emmanuel *   Colby-Sawyer   TBA
  Lasell *   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Rivier *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Norwich   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Anna Maria   2:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Suffolk   3:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 08 Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 09 Western Conn. St.   Lasell   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 Emmanuel *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Norwich *   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Rivier   7:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 Colby-Sawyer *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   TBA
  Rivier *   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Norwich *   Simmons   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) *   Lasell   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   2:30 PM
  Anna Maria *   Emmanuel   3:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 15 Roger Williams   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Norwich   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 17 Albertus Magnus *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Lasell *   Norwich   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) *   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Simmons   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 20 Albertus Magnus *   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   11:00 AM
  Simmons *   Emmanuel   11:00 AM
  Lasell *   St. Joseph (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer *   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Rivier   3:30 PM
  Suffolk *   Norwich   3:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 23 Castleton   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Suffolk   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
  Brandeis   Simmons   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 24 MCLA   Rivier   6:00 PM
  Lasell *   Emmanuel   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 25 Green Mountain   Norwich   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference