Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

GNAC Women's Tennis Report: Week 4

Women's Tennis

Regis swept the GNAC awards in Week 4, with Carly Donovan (pictured) and Katelyn Mogelnicki taking home Player and Rookie of the Week accolades, respectively.

GNAC Women's Tennis Report: Week 3

Women's Tennis

Colby-Sawyer swept the GNAC awards in Week 3, with Yashu Yang (pictured) and Anna Kopituk capturing Player and Rookie of the Week, respectively.

GNAC Women's Tennis Report: Week 2

Women's Tennis

Eastern Nazarene junior Sharon Biondi notched four wins on the week at the top spot for the Lions to garner GNAC Player of the Week honors.

Load More
In the Community
Load More

Tabs

Schedule
Oct20
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center - Winchester, Mass.
2018 GNAC Tournament Semifinal
Oct20
Women's Tennis 4:30 PM
TBA
vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center - Winchester, Mass.
GNAC Tournament Semifinals
Mar04
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
Cedarville
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Florida
Spring Break Trip
Mar05
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Florida
Spring Break Trip
Mar05
Women's Tennis 7:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Florida
Spring Break Trip
Mar07
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
Concordia-M'head
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Florida
Spring Break Trip
Mar08
Women's Tennis 5:00 PM
Piedmont
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Florida
Spring Break Trip
Mar27
Women's Tennis 4:30 PM
Wentworth
at Regis (Mass.)
Apr07
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Regis (Mass.)
Apr12
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
Bentley
at Simmons
Results
Oct17
Women's Tennis Final
1 Suffolk
5 at Regis (Mass.)
GNAC Tournament First Round
Oct17
Women's Tennis Final
4 St. Joseph (Conn.)
5 at Western Conn. St.
Rescheduled from 10/8
Oct17
Women's Tennis Final
0 Simmons
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC First Round - Rhode Island College
Oct14
Women's Tennis Final
9 Albertus Magnus
0 at Webb
Oct14
Women's Tennis Final
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Salve Regina
Oct13
Women's Tennis Final
4 Regis (Mass.)
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Centre Court
Oct13
Women's Tennis Final
7 Suffolk
2 at Simmons
Oct13
Women's Tennis Final
7 St. Joseph (Conn.)
2 at Albertus Magnus
Oct13
Women's Tennis Postponed
Salve Regina
at Eastern Nazarene
Oct10
Women's Tennis Final
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Standings
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-0 15-0
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-2-1 9-4-3
Norwich 6-2-2 9-2-4
Colby-Sawyer 5-3-2 5-6-2
Albertus Magnus 4-2-4 5-6-4
Regis (Mass.) 4-4-2 8-4-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) 4-4-2 7-4-2
Emmanuel 4-4-2 5-8-2
Lasell 3-5-2 4-10-2
Suffolk 3-6-1 3-10-1
Anna Maria 0-9-1 2-12-1
Rivier 0-9-1 0-13-3
School GNAC All
Lasell 9-0 10-4
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9-2 12-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-2 12-6-1
Emmanuel 7-3 11-5
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 9-6
Simmons 6-4-1 8-6-1
Colby-Sawyer 6-5 6-7
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-5-1 7-6-1
Norwich 3-7-1 6-8-1
Albertus Magnus 3-7 4-9
Suffolk 2-8-1 2-10-1
Rivier 2-9 3-10
Anna Maria 0-11 0-15
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-0 23-1
Rivier 8-1 19-6
Colby-Sawyer 7-2 16-8
Lasell 8-3 11-13
Suffolk 5-3 8-13
Simmons 6-4 10-12
Emmanuel 4-5 7-13
Regis (Mass.) 3-5 10-12
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3-5 7-14
Albertus Magnus 3-7 11-11
Norwich 2-6 9-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 8-13
Anna Maria 0-9 3-21
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-0 14-1
Lasell 5-0 12-5
Colby-Sawyer 4-2 12-4
Simmons 3-2 5-10
Anna Maria 2-3 6-7
Johnson & Wales (RI) 1-4 3-9
Regis (Mass.) 1-5 2-10
Rivier 0-6 2-10
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 7-0 8-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 10-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-2 11-4
Regis (Mass.) 4-3 8-3
Suffolk 3-4 5-9
Simmons 2-5 4-10
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-6 2-8
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 15-1 21-6
Johnson & Wales (RI) 13-3 19-10
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-5 16-10
Lasell 10-6 13-14
Suffolk 9-7 15-12
Regis (Mass.) 9-7 12-14
Anna Maria 7-9 10-16
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 4-12 10-15
Emmanuel 2-14 3-22
Rivier 1-15 2-23
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 16-0 28-2
Emmanuel 15-1 20-7
Suffolk 12-4 21-7
Regis (Mass.) 12-4 15-11
Albertus Magnus 11-5 18-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 11-5 15-11
Norwich 7-9 10-16
Mount Ida 6-10 13-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 3-13 9-16
Lasell 3-13 5-20
Anna Maria 3-13 4-21
Simmons 3-13 3-19
Rivier 2-14 3-18
School GNAC All
Suffolk 13-1 25-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-4 29-13
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 24-18
Lasell 7-7 10-21
Norwich 7-7 7-23
Anna Maria 6-8 16-24
Albertus Magnus 4-10 8-21
Rivier 0-14 6-26
School GNAC All
Suffolk 22-2 31-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 22-2 32-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 15-9 23-16
Emmanuel 15-9 25-18
Simmons 15-9 22-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15-9 20-19
Albertus Magnus 14-10 23-17
Norwich 10-14 12-16
Lasell 10-14 11-26
Mount Ida 9-15 15-24
Rivier 6-18 11-29
Regis (Mass.) 3-21 7-25
Anna Maria 0-24 2-36
School GNAC All
Norwich 8-1 13-6
Lasell 8-1 9-7
Mount Ida 7-2 8-9
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-4 10-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-4 9-12
Rivier 5-4 6-10
Emmanuel 3-6 3-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-7 4-11
Anna Maria 2-7 4-14
Albertus Magnus 0-9 2-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-0 17-3
Lasell 8-2 14-4
Regis (Mass.) 7-3 13-5
Mount Ida 7-3 12-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3 11-5
Norwich 5-5 7-8
Simmons 4-6 8-9
Rivier 3-7 3-10
Emmanuel 3-7 3-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 4-9
Albertus Magnus 0-10 4-12
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 3-0 14-6
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Rutgers-Newark 2-1 3-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 4-7
Suffolk 1-2 6-7
Rutgers-Camden 1-2 2-8
Norwich 0-3 6-5
Albertus Magnus 0-3 0-13
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 8-17
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner