2016 GNAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
Thu., Sep. 01 Becker 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Bay Path 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 02 Albertus Magnus 3 Elms 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Endicott 0 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Albertus Magnus 3 York (NY) 0 Final
  Elms Tourney @ Chicopee, Mass.
  Muhlenberg 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Rowan University Labor Day Invitational @ Rowan
  Sage 3 Anna Maria 2 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Rivier 3 New York U. 0 Final
  NYU Labor Day Invitational
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Western Connecticut State University (Danbury, Conn.)
  Maine Maritime 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Emmanuel 1 Widener 3 Final
  Rowan University Labor Day Invitational @ Rowan
  Rivier 3 Plattsburgh St. 1 Final
  New York University Invitational @ Hunter College
Sat., Sep. 03 Wellesley 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Anna Maria 3 New Rochelle 1 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Daniel Webster 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  Blazer Invitational @ Elms College
  Rivier 3 Skidmore 0 Final
  New York University Invitational @ Hunter College
  Emmanuel 0 Eastern 3 Final
  Rowan University Labor Day Invitational @ Rowan
  Simmons 2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final
  @ Colonial Invitational (Danbury, Conn.)
  Plymouth St. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Brandeis Tournament @ Brandeis
  Anna Maria 1 Oswego St. 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Western New Eng. 3 Final
  @ Mount Holyoke
  Norwich 0 Kean 3 Final
  @ SUNY Morrisville
  Emmanuel 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Rowan University Labor Day Invitational @ Rowan
  Lasell 0 U. of New England 3 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Norwich 0 Hartwick 3 Final
  SUNY Morrisville Tournament @ SUNY Morrisville
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  Simmons 1 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Colonial Invitational
  Rivier 3 Hunter 1 Final
  NYU Invitational
Sun., Sep. 04 Norwich 0 Maritime (N.Y.) 3 Final
  SUNY Morrisville Tournament @ SUNY Morrisville
  Norwich 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  SUNY Morrisville Tournament
Tue., Sep. 06 Pine Manor 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 New Jersey City 3 Final
  Mass. Maritime 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Wentworth 3 Simmons 1 Final
  WPI 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 07 Norwich 3 Green Mountain 0 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Lasell 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 08 Mitchell 3 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Pine Manor 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 09 Keene St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Emmanuel 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Wheaton Invitational
  Amherst 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
  Plattsburgh St. 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  @ Wheaton Invitational
  Suffolk 3 Smith 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Bridgewater St. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
Sat., Sep. 10 Lesley 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Gordon 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
  Anna Maria 1 Western New Eng. 3 Final
  Western New England Invitational
  Husson 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Emmanuel 1 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  @ Wheaton Invitational
  Daniel Webster 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Colby-Sawyer
  Lasell 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  at UMass-Dartmouth @ North Dartmouth, Mass.
  MCLA 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Smith College Invitational @ North Hampton, Mass.
  Wentworth 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Anna Maria 3 Elms 0 Final
  WNEU Invitational @ Springfield. Mass
  Plymouth St. 2 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Colby-Sawyer
  Lasell 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Final
  Connecticut Col. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  JWU Invitational
  Salem St. 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  @ Wheaton Invitational
  Suffolk 0 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Mount Ida 1 WPI 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Smith 3 Final
  Smith College Invitational
  Anna Maria 1 Emerson 3 Final
  Western New England Tournament @ Springfield, MA
  Lyndon St. 3 Norwich 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 Mount Ida 3 Curry 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 U. of New England 3 Final
  Becker 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Wentworth 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Keene St. 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Suffolk 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Mitchell 0 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  Endicott 3 Simmons 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 15 Mount Ida 0 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Emerson 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Keene St. 0 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Daniel Webster 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
  Maine Maritime 2 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
Sat., Sep. 17 Husson 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational
  Newbury College 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Daniel Webster 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Gordon 3 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  Simmons * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  SJC Autumn Invitational Championship
  Westfield St. 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  @ Eastern Nazarene
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Salem St. 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Lasell 0 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
  @ Keene, N.H. (Keene State College)
  Colby 2 Rivier 3 Final
  Pine Manor 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Lasell 1 Keene St. 3 Final
Mon., Sep. 19 Mount Ida 3 Lesley 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Anna Maria 3 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Newbury College 3 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Wentworth 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Lesley 0 Simmons 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 Emmanuel * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Rivier * 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 22 Albertus Magnus 0 Mitchell 3 Final
  Simmons * 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Elms 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Lasell 1 Worcester St. 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 23 Norwich * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Regis (Mass.) 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Suffolk 1 Curry 3 Final
  Lasell * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Newbury College 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Anna Maria * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Rivier 3 Wellesley 0 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Pine Manor 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Curry
  Emmanuel * 3 Anna Maria 2 Final
  @ Univ. of Saint Joseph (Conn.)
  Simmons 1 MIT 3 Final
  @ Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
  Connecticut Col. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Rivier 3 WPI 0 Final
  Simmons 3 Smith 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Colby 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 Purchase St. 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Bates 3 Final
  Suffolk 3 Becker 2 Final
  Rivier 3 Keene St. 1 Final
  MCLA 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Lasell * 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Simmons * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Norwich * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 1 Suffolk 3 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 29 Albertus Magnus 3 Medgar Evers 1 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Southern Me. 3 Final
  Becker 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 Lasell 0 SUNY Potsdam 3 Final
  Lasell 0 Plattsburgh St. 3 Final
  Worcester St. 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
  @ Roger Williams Invitational
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Coast Guard 0 Final
  Roger Williams Invitational @ Roger Williams
Sat., Oct. 01 Mount Ida * 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  New Rochelle 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Westfield St. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  U. of New England 1 Emmanuel 3 Final
  @ Roger Williams Invitational
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Worcester St. 0 Final
  @ Roger Williams
  Bard 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Lasell 3 Utica 2 Final
  Bridgewater St. 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  RWU Invitational @ Roger Williams
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Medgar Evers 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
  Emerson 3 Simmons 2 Final
  Bard 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Roger Williams 0 Final
  Lasell 0 Union (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 Simmons 1 Final
Mon., Oct. 03 Eastern Nazarene 0 Suffolk 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 04 Johnson St. 0 Norwich 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Rivier 0 Tufts 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 Albertus Magnus * 1 Mount Ida 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  Simmons * 3 Lasell 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 06 Norwich 3 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  Emmanuel 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Lesley 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 Mount Ida 1 Regis (Mass.) 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Anna Maria * 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
  Mount Ida 0 Worcester St. 3 Final
  @ Weston, Mass.
  Anna Maria * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  @ at Lasell College - Newton, Mass.
  Pratt 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass. (Western New England)
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass. (Emmanuel)
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Western New Eng. 0 Final
  Rivier * 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Pratt 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Emmanuel 3 Final
Mon., Oct. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Newbury College 1 Final
  Hellenic College, Brookline, Mass.
  Rivier * 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3 Norwich 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 11 MIT 3 Mount Ida 1 Final
  York (NY) 0 Albertus Magnus 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 Colby-Sawyer 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 0 Norwich 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 13 Suffolk 0 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Mount Ida 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
  Emerson 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Southern Me. 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Babson 3 Rivier 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 MCLA 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Wentworth 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Anna Maria 1 Coast Guard 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Emmanuel * 2 Lasell 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Emmanuel 1 Final
  @ Newton, Mass.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  @ Rivier
  Nichols 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ at Coast Guard - New London, Conn.
  Mount Ida * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Framingham St. 3 Lasell 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Norwich * 0 Simmons 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 Mount Holyoke 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Norwich * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Curry 3 Final
  Simmons * 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Lasell * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Rivier 3 Gordon 1 Final
  Suffolk * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
Thu., Oct. 20 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Rhode Island Col. 0 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Dig Pink
Fri., Oct. 21 Colby-Sawyer 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  Hall of Fame Invitational @ Smith
Sat., Oct. 22 Emmanuel 3 Smith 1 Final
  Smith Hall of Fame Tournament
  Albertus Magnus * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Mount Ida * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  @ Anna Maria
  Lasell * 3 Norwich 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Emmanuel 0 Hamilton 3 Final
  @ Smith Hall of Fame Tournament
  Mount Ida * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Rivier University (Nashua, N.H.)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Lasell * 3 Suffolk 1 Final
  @ Northfield, Vt.
  Simmons * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Suffolk * 3 Norwich 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 25 Rivier 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 3 CCNY 1 Final
  Mount Ida 3 Salem St. 0 Final
  Bridgewater St. 2 Lasell 3 Final
  Worcester St. 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 26 Simmons 0 Babson 3 Final
  Norwich 3 Castleton 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 27 U. of New England 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Southern Me. 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Lasell 0 WPI 3 Final
  Smith 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  Senior Night
  Salve Regina 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Suffolk 0 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 28 Anna Maria * 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Norwich * 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ Mount Ida
  Norwich * 0 Mount Ida 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Simmons * 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Rivier * 3 Emmanuel 0 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Suffolk University (Boston, Mass.)
  Lasell * 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ Albertus Magnus
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 0 Rivier 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) * 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  Lasell * 3 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * 3 Emmanuel 2 Final
Tue., Nov. 01 Lasell % 1 Simmons 3 Final
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
  Suffolk % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinals
  Emmanuel % 0 Rivier 3 Final
  2016 GNAC Quarterfinals
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) % 2 Anna Maria 3 Final
  GNAC Quarterfinal
Thu., Nov. 03 Anna Maria % 0 Rivier 3 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
  Simmons % 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  GNAC Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 05 Rivier % 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  GNAC Championship
Wed., Nov. 09 Anna Maria 0 Manhattanville 3 Final
  @ Emerson College
Fri., Nov. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) % 0 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  @ Medford, Mass.
* Conference
% Post season