Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
In the Community

A Season With JWU Women's Volleyball Episode 1

Women's Volleyball

The premier episode of our docuseries on the 2018 JWU Women's Volleyball season. The team talks about preseason expectations and their upcoming trip to California to open the season. New episodes will be posted every Thursday during the rest of the 2018 season.

Load More

Tabs

Schedule
Nov19
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Lasell
at Brandeis
Nov20
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Clark University
at Anna Maria
Nov20
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Clark University
Nov20
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Curry
at Emmanuel
Nov20
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Dean College
Nov20
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
New England Col.
at Rivier
Nov20
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Connecticut Col.
Nov20
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Emmanuel
at Brandeis
Nov20
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Me.-Farmington
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Nov20
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Plymouth St.
at Colby-Sawyer
Nov20
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Pine Manor
Nov20
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Lasell
at Framingham St.
Nov20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Keene St.
at Albertus Magnus
Nov20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Rivier
at Fisher
@ Fecteau-Leary
Nov20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Simmons
Nov20
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Me.-Farmington
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Nov20
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Plymouth St.
at Colby-Sawyer
Nov20
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Framingham St.
Nov24
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Eastern Nazarene
Nov24
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Simmons
vs. Old Westbury
@ Annual Dr. Betty Shabazz Tournament (Medgar Evers College - Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Results
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
63 Rivier
83 vs. Husson
@ Waltham, Mass. / Red Auerbach Arena
Brandeis Invitational
Nov17
Men's Basketball Final
88 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
70 vs. Anna Maria
@ Bristol, R.I. (Campus Rec Center)
Nov17
Men's Basketball Final
68 Lesley
82 at Norwich
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
39 Anna Maria
69 vs. Hilbert
@ Pittsford, NY/Bobby Wanzer Court
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
56 St. Joseph (Vt.)
78 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Larry Mahaney Gym
Terrier Tip-Off
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
67 Simmons
88 vs. Old Westbury
@ Wenham, Mass. (Bennett Center)
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
54 Norwich
73 vs. Smith
@ Ainsworth Gym
Smith Tip-off Tournament
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
90 Tufts
30 vs. Lasell
@ Middlebury, Vt. - Pepin Gymnasium
Middlebury Tip-Off Classic
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
53 Wellesley
30 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
USJ Tip-Off Tournament (Championship)
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
58 Colby
56 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Morrell Gymnasium
Nov17
Men's Basketball Final
62 Suffolk
85 vs. Endicott
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
Babson Invitational
Nov17
Men's Basketball Final
73 Lasell
88 at Nichols
Nov17
Men's Basketball Final
82 Colby-Sawyer
91 vs. Salve Regina
@ Bridgewater, Mass. (Tinsley Center)
The Cave Classic Championship Game
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
63 Gallaudet
96 at Emmanuel
Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
Nov17
Men's Basketball Final
66 Brooklyn
75 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Buffalo State Sports Arena
Buffalo State Tournament
Nov17
Men's Basketball Final
84 Albertus Magnus
79 at Western Conn. St.
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
56 Colby-Sawyer
94 at Bowdoin
Coastal Classic Tip-Off
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
83 Albertus Magnus
67 at Drew
Rose City Classic
Nov17
Men's Basketball Final
78 Green Mountain
99 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Nov17
Men's Basketball Final
71 Baruch
52 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ New York, N.Y. (Sportsplex)
NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Nov17
Women's Basketball Final
57 Endicott
68 vs. Suffolk
@ Tripp Athletic Center, Dartmouth, Mass.
Lafrance Hospitality Classic
Nov18
Men's Basketball Final
80 Regis (Mass.)
69 vs. Sarah Lawrence
@ Hunter College
NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Nov18
Men's Basketball Final - OT
91 Suffolk
94 vs. Me.-Farmington
@ Babson Park, Mass. - Babson
Babson Invitational
Nov18
Women's Basketball Final
64 Suffolk
79 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Lafrance Hospitality Classic
Nov18
Women's Basketball Final
59 Salve Regina
62 vs. Norwich
@ Ainsworth Gym
Nov18
Women's Basketball Final
52 St. Lawrence
57 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Montclair, NJ - Panzer Athletic Center
Rose City Classic (moved from Drew)
Nov18
Women's Basketball Final
89 Westfield St.
102 at Emmanuel
Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
Standings
School GNAC All
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 3-0
Albertus Magnus 0-0 3-1
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 1-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 2-2
Norwich 0-0 2-2
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 2-2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 2-2
Suffolk 0-0 2-2
Emmanuel 0-0 1-2
Anna Maria 0-0 1-3
Lasell 0-0 1-3
Rivier 0-0 1-3
School GNAC All
Albertus Magnus 0-0 3-0
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0-0 3-0
Emmanuel 0-0 2-0
Colby-Sawyer 0-0 2-1
Suffolk 0-0 3-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 0-0 1-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 2-3
Lasell 0-0 1-2
Norwich 0-0 1-4
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 0-2
Simmons 0-0 0-3
Anna Maria 0-0 0-5
Rivier 0-0 0-5
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11-0 21-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8-2-1 12-6-3
Norwich 7-2-2 11-3-4
Colby-Sawyer 6-3-2 7-8-2
Albertus Magnus 5-2-4 6-6-5
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-4-2 8-5-2
Regis (Mass.) 4-5-2 8-6-2
Emmanuel 4-5-2 5-11-2
Lasell 3-6-2 4-12-2
Suffolk 3-7-1 4-11-1
Anna Maria 0-10-1 2-15-1
Rivier 0-10-1 1-15-3
School GNAC All
Lasell 11-1 14-6
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-2 16-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-2 14-7-1
Emmanuel 9-3 14-6
Regis (Mass.) 7-5 10-7
Colby-Sawyer 7-5 7-8
Simmons 6-5-1 8-8-1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 5-6-1 7-8-1
Norwich 3-8-1 7-9-1
Suffolk 3-8-1 4-10-1
Albertus Magnus 3-9 4-12
Rivier 2-10 4-12
Anna Maria 0-12 0-16
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-0 33-2
Rivier 11-1 27-7
Colby-Sawyer 10-2 21-11
Lasell 8-4 13-19
Simmons 7-5 14-15
Suffolk 7-5 12-17
Emmanuel 6-6 9-18
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-7 10-18
Regis (Mass.) 4-8 12-16
Norwich 3-9 11-14
Albertus Magnus 3-9 12-17
St. Joseph (Conn.) 2-10 11-15
Anna Maria 0-12 4-25
School GNAC All
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-0 19-2
Lasell 6-1 14-7
Colby-Sawyer 5-2 14-5
Simmons 4-3 7-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3-4 5-11
Anna Maria 2-5 7-10
Regis (Mass.) 1-6 3-11
Rivier 0-7 3-12
School GNAC All
Colby-Sawyer 7-0 10-2
Eastern Nazarene 6-1 10-2
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-2 12-5
Regis (Mass.) 4-3 8-4
Suffolk 3-4 5-9
Simmons 2-5 4-10
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-6 2-8
Albertus Magnus 0-7 4-9
School GNAC All
Suffolk 13-1 25-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10-4 29-13
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 24-18
Lasell 7-7 10-21
Norwich 7-7 7-23
Anna Maria 6-8 16-24
Albertus Magnus 4-10 8-21
Rivier 0-14 6-26
School GNAC All
Suffolk 22-2 31-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 22-2 32-13
St. Joseph (Conn.) 15-9 23-16
Emmanuel 15-9 25-18
Simmons 15-9 22-19
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 15-9 20-19
Albertus Magnus 14-10 23-17
Norwich 10-14 12-16
Lasell 10-14 11-26
Mount Ida 9-15 15-24
Rivier 6-18 11-29
Regis (Mass.) 3-21 7-25
Anna Maria 0-24 2-36
School GNAC All
Norwich 8-1 13-6
Lasell 8-1 9-7
Mount Ida 7-2 8-9
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5-4 10-9
Johnson & Wales (RI) 5-4 9-12
Rivier 5-4 6-10
Emmanuel 3-6 3-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-7 4-11
Anna Maria 2-7 4-14
Albertus Magnus 0-9 2-12
School GNAC All
Johnson & Wales (RI) 10-0 17-3
Lasell 8-2 14-4
Regis (Mass.) 7-3 13-5
Mount Ida 7-3 12-5
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7-3 11-5
Norwich 5-5 7-8
Simmons 4-6 8-9
Rivier 3-7 3-10
Emmanuel 3-7 3-11
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1-9 4-9
Albertus Magnus 0-10 4-12
School GNAC All
Regis (Mass.) 3-0 14-6
Ramapo 3-0 7-3
Rutgers-Newark 2-1 3-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 4-7
Suffolk 1-2 6-7
Rutgers-Camden 1-2 2-8
Norwich 0-3 6-5
Albertus Magnus 0-3 0-13
School GNAC All
Rivier 14-0 26-7
Wentworth 11-3 22-11
Johnson & Wales (RI) 9-5 18-15
Emmanuel 8-6 15-16
Lasell 6-8 9-21
Emerson 5-9 12-12
Regis (Mass.) 3-11 8-17
Mount Ida 0-14 12-21

Tabs

#thegnac

Banner